Boys Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Callum BROADHEAD | (07) | Donc Dartes | | 2:39.72 | | | 344 | | 36.56 | 1:18.10 | 1:59.02 |
2. | Harry SENIOR | (07) | Co Leeds | | 2:48.59 | | | 292 | | 39.98 | 1:23.38 | 2:06.89 |
3. | Matthew BURGESS | (07) | Darlington | | 3:01.64 | | | 233 | | 41.97 | 1:28.18 | 2:14.66 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joseph MOMENT | (06) | Scarborough | | 2:37.18 | | | 361 | | 36.05 | 1:16.41 | 1:57.29 |
2. | James ANNABLE | (06) | Kettering | | 2:39.12 | | | 347 | | 37.89 | 1:19.44 | 2:00.24 |
3. | Solomon HODGSON | (06) | Co Leeds | | 2:40.27 | | | 340 | | 38.73 | 1:19.58 | 1:59.93 |
4. | Jad IDRIS | (06) | Co Leeds | | 2:45.70 | | | 308 | | 39.06 | 1:22.09 | 2:04.51 |
5. | Joe SCHOLEFIELD | (06) | York City | | 2:55.53 | | | 259 | | 40.99 | 1:26.59 | 2:12.00 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sean MCCANN | (05) | Co Leicester | | 2:21.69 | | | 492 | | 33.88 | 1:10.55 | 1:47.02 |
2. | Henry FIRTH | (05) | Co Leeds | | 2:30.71 | | | 409 | | 35.93 | 1:13.83 | 1:52.51 |
3. | Harrison NILAND | (05) | Rotherham Mo | | 2:30.88 | | | 408 | | 34.99 | 1:13.19 | 1:51.94 |
4. | Jude SUDDABY | (05) | Cleethorpes | | 2:33.40 | | | 388 | | 35.00 | 1:14.24 | 1:55.59 |
5. | Alexander HARRAND | (05) | Long Eaton | | 2:41.45 | | | 333 | | 37.98 | 1:19.63 | 2:01.58 |
6. | Joshua SUTCLIFFE | (05) | Co Leeds | | 2:43.62 | | | 320 | | 38.01 | 1:20.11 | 2:01.34 |
7. | Bailey SLATER | (05) | Nova Cent'n | | 2:45.21 | | | 310 | | 37.83 | 1:20.18 | 2:02.78 |
8. | William BACON | (05) | Co Leeds | | 2:47.39 | | | 298 | | 38.65 | 1:21.32 | - |
| Samuel EMMETT | (05) | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Luca DE ZILVA | (03) | Leic Sharks | | 2:12.05 | | | 608 | | 30.89 | 1:04.37 | 1:39.10 |
2. | Joel WESTON | (00) | Co Leicester | | 2:14.47 | | | 576 | | 31.71 | 1:05.65 | 1:40.31 |
3. | Archie MINTO | (03) | Skipton | | 2:17.25 | | | 542 | | 31.60 | 1:06.71 | 1:42.15 |
4. | Callum TONKINS | (03) | Team Jorvik | | 2:17.97 | | | 533 | | 32.16 | 1:06.86 | 1:42.19 |
5. | Gabriel TAYLOR-RIMMER | (04) | Bolton Metro | | 2:18.06 | | | 532 | | 32.06 | 1:07.44 | 1:42.83 |
6. | Joel MUIR | (02) | Co Derby | | 2:18.54 | | | 527 | | 31.80 | 1:07.22 | 1:43.37 |
7. | Thomas DUXBURY | (02) | Bolton Metro | | 2:18.78 | | | 524 | | 31.86 | 1:07.73 | 1:44.02 |
8. | Owen ROBSON | (02) | Loftus Dol | | 2:19.12 | | | 520 | | 32.54 | 1:07.64 | 1:43.82 |
9. | Kieran BOTT | (03) | Co Leicester | | 2:19.28 | | | 518 | | 32.96 | 1:08.37 | 1:44.18 |
10. | Zak SMITH-SHELLEY | (02) | Pioneer 79 | | 2:20.46 | | | 505 | | 33.04 | 1:09.00 | 1:45.69 |
11. | Alex KEEBLE | (04) | Leic Sharks | | 2:20.82 | | | 502 | | 32.82 | 1:08.16 | 1:44.42 |
12. | Matthew SELOUS | (03) | Bo Barnsley | | 2:21.61 | | | 493 | | 32.96 | 1:09.19 | 1:45.93 |
13. | Brooke TOTNEY | (04) | Co Birm'ham | | 2:21.85 | | | 491 | | 32.90 | 1:09.36 | 1:45.83 |
14. | Thomas SCHOLEFIELD | (04) | York City | | 2:25.01 | | | 459 | | 33.65 | 1:10.83 | 1:48.49 |
15. | Harris LISTER | (03) | York City | | 2:25.11 | | | 458 | | 34.26 | 1:11.36 | 1:48.55 |
16. | Harry MILNER | (04) | Co Leeds | | 2:25.57 | | | 454 | | 33.14 | 1:09.95 | 1:47.80 |
17. | Daniel MCFERRAN | (03) | Long Eaton | | 2:26.23 | | | 448 | | 33.36 | 1:10.11 | 1:48.14 |
18. | Benjamin WILKINSON | (04) | Whitby | | 2:27.27 | | | 438 | | 34.17 | 1:12.41 | 1:51.05 |
19. | Acer WOOLLEY | (03) | Co Birm'ham | | 2:27.60 | | | 435 | | 33.74 | 1:11.07 | 1:49.33 |
20. | Joe CALLIN | (04) | Team Jorvik | | 2:28.09 | | | 431 | | 33.59 | 1:10.89 | 1:48.78 |
21. | Daniel JENKINS | (04) | Boldmere | | 2:28.79 | | | 425 | | 35.27 | 1:13.16 | 1:50.88 |
22. | Finlay WILLIAMS | (04) | Co Leeds | | 2:30.60 | | | 410 | | 35.21 | 1:12.69 | 1:51.95 |
23. | Daniel BAILEY | (03) | Donc Dartes | | 2:33.76 | | | 385 | | 34.69 | 1:13.76 | 1:54.47 |
24. | Sebastian SWINBURNE | (01) | Wirral Metro | | 2:43.84 | | | 318 | | 37.50 | 1:19.86 | 2:03.03 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Callum BROADHEAD | (07) | Donc Dartes | | 2:39.72 | | | 344 | | 36.56 | 1:18.10 | 1:59.02 |
2. | Harry SENIOR | (07) | Co Leeds | | 2:48.59 | | | 292 | | 39.98 | 1:23.38 | 2:06.89 |
3. | Matthew BURGESS | (07) | Darlington | | 3:01.64 | | | 233 | | 41.97 | 1:28.18 | 2:14.66 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joseph MOMENT | (06) | Scarborough | | 2:37.18 | | | 361 | | 36.05 | 1:16.41 | 1:57.29 |
2. | James ANNABLE | (06) | Kettering | | 2:39.12 | | | 347 | | 37.89 | 1:19.44 | 2:00.24 |
3. | Solomon HODGSON | (06) | Co Leeds | | 2:40.27 | | | 340 | | 38.73 | 1:19.58 | 1:59.93 |
4. | Jad IDRIS | (06) | Co Leeds | | 2:45.70 | | | 308 | | 39.06 | 1:22.09 | 2:04.51 |
5. | Joe SCHOLEFIELD | (06) | York City | | 2:55.53 | | | 259 | | 40.99 | 1:26.59 | 2:12.00 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sean MCCANN | (05) | Co Leicester | | 2:21.69 | | | 492 | | 33.88 | 1:10.55 | 1:47.02 |
2. | Henry FIRTH | (05) | Co Leeds | | 2:30.71 | | | 409 | | 35.93 | 1:13.83 | 1:52.51 |
3. | Harrison NILAND | (05) | Rotherham Mo | | 2:30.88 | | | 408 | | 34.99 | 1:13.19 | 1:51.94 |
4. | Jude SUDDABY | (05) | Cleethorpes | | 2:33.40 | | | 388 | | 35.00 | 1:14.24 | 1:55.59 |
5. | Alexander HARRAND | (05) | Long Eaton | | 2:41.45 | | | 333 | | 37.98 | 1:19.63 | 2:01.58 |
6. | Joshua SUTCLIFFE | (05) | Co Leeds | | 2:43.62 | | | 320 | | 38.01 | 1:20.11 | 2:01.34 |
7. | Bailey SLATER | (05) | Nova Cent'n | | 2:45.21 | | | 310 | | 37.83 | 1:20.18 | 2:02.78 |
8. | William BACON | (05) | Co Leeds | | 2:47.39 | | | 298 | | 38.65 | 1:21.32 | - |
| Samuel EMMETT | (05) | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Luca DE ZILVA | (03) | Leic Sharks | | 2:12.05 | | | 608 | | 30.89 | 1:04.37 | 1:39.10 |
2. | Joel WESTON | (00) | Co Leicester | | 2:14.47 | | | 576 | | 31.71 | 1:05.65 | 1:40.31 |
3. | Archie MINTO | (03) | Skipton | | 2:17.25 | | | 542 | | 31.60 | 1:06.71 | 1:42.15 |
4. | Callum TONKINS | (03) | Team Jorvik | | 2:17.97 | | | 533 | | 32.16 | 1:06.86 | 1:42.19 |
5. | Gabriel TAYLOR-RIMMER | (04) | Bolton Metro | | 2:18.06 | | | 532 | | 32.06 | 1:07.44 | 1:42.83 |
6. | Joel MUIR | (02) | Co Derby | | 2:18.54 | | | 527 | | 31.80 | 1:07.22 | 1:43.37 |
7. | Thomas DUXBURY | (02) | Bolton Metro | | 2:18.78 | | | 524 | | 31.86 | 1:07.73 | 1:44.02 |
8. | Owen ROBSON | (02) | Loftus Dol | | 2:19.12 | | | 520 | | 32.54 | 1:07.64 | 1:43.82 |
9. | Kieran BOTT | (03) | Co Leicester | | 2:19.28 | | | 518 | | 32.96 | 1:08.37 | 1:44.18 |
10. | Zak SMITH-SHELLEY | (02) | Pioneer 79 | | 2:20.46 | | | 505 | | 33.04 | 1:09.00 | 1:45.69 |
11. | Alex KEEBLE | (04) | Leic Sharks | | 2:20.82 | | | 502 | | 32.82 | 1:08.16 | 1:44.42 |
12. | Matthew SELOUS | (03) | Bo Barnsley | | 2:21.61 | | | 493 | | 32.96 | 1:09.19 | 1:45.93 |
13. | Brooke TOTNEY | (04) | Co Birm'ham | | 2:21.85 | | | 491 | | 32.90 | 1:09.36 | 1:45.83 |
14. | Thomas SCHOLEFIELD | (04) | York City | | 2:25.01 | | | 459 | | 33.65 | 1:10.83 | 1:48.49 |
15. | Harris LISTER | (03) | York City | | 2:25.11 | | | 458 | | 34.26 | 1:11.36 | 1:48.55 |
16. | Harry MILNER | (04) | Co Leeds | | 2:25.57 | | | 454 | | 33.14 | 1:09.95 | 1:47.80 |
17. | Daniel MCFERRAN | (03) | Long Eaton | | 2:26.23 | | | 448 | | 33.36 | 1:10.11 | 1:48.14 |
18. | Benjamin WILKINSON | (04) | Whitby | | 2:27.27 | | | 438 | | 34.17 | 1:12.41 | 1:51.05 |
19. | Acer WOOLLEY | (03) | Co Birm'ham | | 2:27.60 | | | 435 | | 33.74 | 1:11.07 | 1:49.33 |
20. | Joe CALLIN | (04) | Team Jorvik | | 2:28.09 | | | 431 | | 33.59 | 1:10.89 | 1:48.78 |
21. | Daniel JENKINS | (04) | Boldmere | | 2:28.79 | | | 425 | | 35.27 | 1:13.16 | 1:50.88 |
22. | Finlay WILLIAMS | (04) | Co Leeds | | 2:30.60 | | | 410 | | 35.21 | 1:12.69 | 1:51.95 |
23. | Daniel BAILEY | (03) | Donc Dartes | | 2:33.76 | | | 385 | | 34.69 | 1:13.76 | 1:54.47 |
24. | Sebastian SWINBURNE | (01) | Wirral Metro | | 2:43.84 | | | 318 | | 37.50 | 1:19.86 | 2:03.03 |