EVENT 102 Boys/Girls Open 1500m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 2 | Solomon HODGSON | 13 | Co Leeds | 20:30.12 |
1 | 4 | Callum COURT | 15 | Prescot | 20:12.07 |
2 | 6 | Daisy PURCHASE | 13 | Donc Dartes | 19:35.96 |
3 | 8 | Jacob WASSELL | 15 | Rotherham Mo | 19:27.80 |
4 | 10 | Jack SENIOR | 15 | Co Leeds | 19:15.44 |
5 | 9 | Joseph MOMENT | 13 | Scarborough | 19:18.10 |
6 | 7 | Isabelle ASPINALL | 14 | Co Birm'ham | 19:33.69 |
7 | 5 | Alex BOYER | 12 | Darlington | 19:43.10 |
8 | 3 | Molly ROBERTS | 15 | Halifax | 20:26.84 |
9 | 1 | Macey DAWSON | 12 | Grimsby AST | 20:53.70 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 12 | Holly MACDONALD | 13 | Co Leeds | 19:11.38 |
1 | 14 | Owen HARDING | 15 | Sherwood | 19:02.40 |
2 | 16 | Jess WIDDOWSON | 13 | Co Leeds | 18:58.57 |
3 | 18 | Sean MCCANN | 14 | Co Leicester | 18:47.59 |
4 | 20 | Joseph BURNELL | 16 | Co Leeds | 18:34.52 |
5 | 19 | Maisie AUBREY | 17 | Lincoln Vulc | 18:38.60 |
6 | 17 | William JARDINE | 15 | Wirral Metro | 18:53.10 |
7 | 15 | Lucy ALLMAN | 13 | Co Leeds | 19:01.84 |
8 | 13 | Hannah MCDONALD | 14 | Co Salford | 19:04.90 |
9 | 11 | Sasha LONG | 13 | Co Leeds | 19:13.31 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 22 | Daniel MENZER | 16 | Co Wakefield | 18:26.90 |
1 | 24 | Lucy DIXON | 14 | Co Salford | 18:17.82 |
2 | 26 | Alexander VOLKOVOY | 14 | Co Salford | 18:12.83 |
3 | 28 | Callie RAMSHAW | 16 | Donc Dartes | 18:11.50 |
4 | 30 | Chloe QUINN | 16 | Nova Cent'n | 18:05.90 |
5 | 29 | Harrison LEE | 15 | Co Wakefield | 18:09.70 |
6 | 27 | Megan SHARP | 13 | Co Leeds | 18:12.81 |
7 | 25 | James ROBINSON | 16 | Donc Dartes | 18:16.80 |
8 | 23 | Ella BLOCKSIDGE | 13 | Co Salford | 18:18.11 |
9 | 21 | Sofia ALLEN | 19 | Nova Cent'n | 18:28.88 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 32 | Ben SHELTON | 15 | Co Leeds | 17:43.39 |
1 | 34 | Daniel JENKINS | 15 | Boldmere | 17:30.70 |
2 | 36 | William BEASLEY | 16 | Co Leicester | 17:30.20 |
3 | 38 | Harry MILNER | 15 | Co Leeds | 17:20.32 |
4 | 40 | Joshua SKINNER | 16 | Nova Cent'n | 16:39.00 |
5 | 39 | Andrew HALL | 16 | Nova Cent'n | 16:55.10 |
6 | 37 | Ben WRIGHT | 15 | Donc Dartes | 17:29.24 |
7 | 35 | Luke JEAL | 16 | Leic Sharks | 17:30.54 |
8 | 33 | Alex KEEBLE | 15 | Leic Sharks | 17:42.50 |
9 | 31 | Matthew SELOUS | 16 | Bo Barnsley | 18:04.08 |