Girls Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
08 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Malaika-Joanne AZANA-B | 8 | Co Leeds | | 47.15 | | | 161 | |
2. | Daisy GLOVER | 8 | Co Leeds | | 54.45 | | | 104 | |
3. | Elspeth PINDER | 8 | Scott Hall 8 | | 55.66 | | | 98 | |
4. | Elki FOSTER | 8 | Scott Hall 8 | | 56.81 | | | 92 | |
5. | Lily VEEVERS | 8 | Kirkstall 8 | | 57.15 | | | 90 | |
6. | Ella MARA | 8 | Co Leeds | | 58.76 | | | 83 | |
7. | Faye MATHIE | 8 | Kirkstall 8 | | 1:03.78 | | | 65 | |
8. | Paige PHELAN | 8 | John Smeaton | | 1:04.17 | | | 64 | |
9. | Megan WHITAKER | 8 | Airborough 8 | | 1:30.41 | | | 22 | |
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Eloise ANDREASEN | 9 | Co Leeds | | 48.08 | | | 152 | |
2. | Elizabeth WARNER | 9 | Co Leeds | | 48.18 | | | 151 | |
3. | Isabelle RADBOURNE | 9 | Co Leeds | | 49.20 | | | 142 | |
4. | Naomi WEBBER | 9 | Co Leeds | | 50.14 | | | 134 | |
5. | Mia TRAVIS-JONES | 9 | Co Leeds | | 51.50 | | | 123 | |
6. | Scarlett CLARKSON | 9 | Morley 8 | | 51.82 | | | 121 | |
7. | Mei YHASA | 9 | Scott Hall 8 | | 51.86 | | | 121 | |
8. | Ella JORDAN | 9 | Co Leeds | | 52.34 | | | 117 | |
9. | Matilda BRAITHWAITE | 9 | Co Leeds | | 53.66 | | | 109 | |
10. | Sophie MAY | 9 | Co Leeds | | 54.33 | | | 105 | |
11. | Niamh GOODALL | 9 | Airborough 8 | | 54.91 | | | 102 | |
12. | Evie STREAK | 9 | T.I.D | | 55.57 | | | 98 | |
13. | Chloe SPRINGER | 9 | Kirkstall 8 | | 55.67 | | | 98 | |
14. | Lily PEACOCK | 9 | Scott Hall 8 | | 57.33 | | | 89 | |
15. | Jessica RAMSDEN | 9 | Co Leeds | | 59.26 | | | 81 | |
16. | Georgia VERNON | 9 | Scott Hall 8 | | 59.75 | | | 79 | |
17. | Molly YEARDLEY | 9 | Airborough 8 | | 59.83 | | | 78 | |
18. | Ava BRADLEY | 9 | T.I.D | | 59.87 | | | 78 | |
19. | Berrie INGLE | 9 | John Smeaton | | 1:00.58 | | | 76 | |
20. | Roxanne MAGRA | 9 | John Smeaton | | 1:00.83 | | | 75 | |
21. | Elspeth KNOWLES | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:01.15 | | | 73 | |
22. | Jessica MCVICAR | 9 | Airborough 8 | | 1:01.77 | | | 71 | |
23. | Megan SAVILLE | 9 | Kirkstall 8 | | 1:02.09 | | | 70 | |
24. | Hannah GOODWIN | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:03.76 | | | 65 | |
25. | Isla HEALY | 9 | Pudsey 8 | | 1:05.63 | | | 59 | |
26. | Iona DIXON | 9 | John Smeaton | | 1:06.43 | | | 57 | |
27. | Daisy BRANNEN | 9 | John Smeaton | | 1:06.48 | | | 57 | |
28. | Hannah BROWN | 9 | Airborough 8 | | 1:07.56 | | | 54 | |
29. | Olivia LAVERTY | 9 | Airborough 8 | | 1:07.67 | | | 54 | |
30. | Trisha SHINDE | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:07.90 | | | 54 | |
31. | Maisy HALL | 9 | John Smeaton | | 1:12.17 | | | 44 | |
32. | Mollie SHARP | 9 | T.I.D | | 1:15.83 | | | 38 | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Annabelle HART | 10 | Co Leeds | | 40.34 | | | 257 | |
2. | Tylan FLETCHER | 10 | Co Leeds | | 43.18 | | | 210 | |
3. | Caitlyn SMITH | 10 | Co Leeds | | 43.51 | | | 205 | |
4. | Isabel HANDLEY | 10 | Co Leeds | | 45.60 | | | 178 | |
5. | Erin NEWTON | 10 | Co Leeds | | 46.75 | | | 165 | |
6. | Aira WILKINSON | 10 | Co Leeds | | 47.49 | | | 157 | |
7. | Lauren HAMMOND | 10 | Co Leeds | | 47.95 | | | 153 | |
8. | Kadie WATERSTON | 10 | Co Leeds | | 48.37 | | | 149 | |
9. | Olivia PAINE | 10 | Co Leeds | | 48.48 | | | 148 | |
10. | Lily KNOWLES | 10 | Co Leeds | | 48.68 | | | 146 | |
11. | Anabella CHAMBERS | 10 | Co Leeds | | 49.73 | | | 137 | |
12. | Olivia SHILLITO | 10 | Co Leeds | | 49.80 | | | 136 | |
13. | Maria TOBIN | 10 | Co Leeds | | 50.17 | | | 133 | |
14. | Evie GLOVER | 10 | Co Leeds | | 51.48 | | | 123 | |
15. | Lola WALKER | 10 | Co Leeds | | 52.47 | | | 117 | |
16. | Cyra REITH | 10 | Co Leeds | | 52.49 | | | 116 | |
17. | Cordelia ROBERTS | 10 | T.I.D | | 52.62 | | | 116 | |
18. | Evie WOODS | 10 | Co Leeds | | 52.84 | | | 114 | |
19. | Emma CANTERO-GUARDIOLA | 10 | Scott Hall 8 | | 52.85 | | | 114 | |
20. | Sabrina TRAN | 10 | Co Leeds | | 52.87 | | | 114 | |
21. | Ava CONNELL | 10 | Co Leeds | | 52.92 | | | 114 | |
22. | Ellie THOMAS | 10 | Co Leeds | | 53.58 | | | 109 | |
23. | Freya LEHAN | 10 | T.I.D | | 54.50 | | | 104 | |
24. | Naomi COOPER | 10 | John Smeaton | | 55.20 | | | 100 | |
25. | Orla CARLIN | 10 | Pudsey 8 | | 55.36 | | | 99 | |
26. | Tylah GRANT | 10 | Airborough 8 | | 55.42 | | | 99 | |
27. | Isabelle HUSSEY | 10 | Scott Hall 8 | | 55.94 | | | 96 | |
28. | Mischa MISTRY | 10 | Kirkstall 8 | | 56.03 | | | 96 | |
29. | Scarlett SHEARD | 10 | John Smeaton | | 56.47 | | | 93 | |
30. | Gracie MCDERMOTT | 10 | Co Leeds | | 57.04 | | | 91 | |
31. | Amy FENTON | 10 | Airborough 8 | | 57.23 | | | 90 | |
32. | Coco BERMAN | 10 | Scott Hall 8 | | 58.67 | | | 83 | |
33. | Alba HEATON | 10 | Co Leeds | | 59.13 | | | 81 | |
34. | Iris LYNCH | 10 | Co Leeds | | 59.38 | | | 80 | |
35. | Jessica CHILD | 10 | Airborough 8 | | 59.83 | | | 78 | |
36. | Sophie WHITAKER | 10 | Airborough 8 | | 1:00.09 | | | 77 | |
37. | Zurie-Marie WOOD | 10 | Pudsey 8 | | 1:01.20 | | | 73 | |
38. | Lily BURRELL | 10 | John Smeaton | | 1:04.53 | | | 62 | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Mya MCHALE | 11 | Co Leeds | | 43.57 | | | 204 | |
2. | Ella MCDERMOTT | 11 | Co Leeds | | 43.75 | | | 201 | |
3. | Matilda POTTER | 11 | Co Leeds | | 44.58 | | | 190 | |
4. | Harriet DALLIMORE | 11 | Co Leeds | | 45.23 | | | 182 | |
5. | Amelie ANDREASEN | 11 | Co Leeds | | 45.71 | | | 177 | |
5. | Ava PROCTOR | 11 | Co Leeds | | 45.71 | | | 177 | |
7. | Abigail HICKMAN | 11 | Co Leeds | | 49.00 | | | 143 | |
8. | Ella LAVERTY | 11 | Airborough 8 | | 49.01 | | | 143 | |
9. | Isabelle WORKER | 11 | Co Leeds | | 50.15 | | | 134 | |
10. | Ashanti SALEH | 11 | Scott Hall 8 | | 51.85 | | | 121 | |
11. | Sophie LANCASHIRE | 11 | Scott Hall 8 | | 52.49 | | | 116 | |
12. | Annabelle BECKHAM | 11 | Pudsey 8 | | 54.84 | | | 102 | |
13. | Holly BALDWIN | 11 | Morley 8 | | 55.99 | | | 96 | |
14. | Daisy LAWRENCE | 11 | John Smeaton | | 56.77 | | | 92 | |
15. | Ivy COOK | 11 | Wetherby 8 | | 59.66 | | | 79 | |
16. | Maya PYE | 11 | John Smeaton | | 1:02.87 | | | 68 | |
17. | Siya SURYAVANSHI | 11 | Morley 8 | | 1:04.44 | | | 63 | |
| Charlotte PEDLEY | 11 | Co Leeds | | DQ | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Isabelle WOOD | 12 | Scott Hall 8 | | 42.87 | | | 214 | |
2. | Ellie OXLEY HOLMES | 12 | Pudsey 8 | | 44.60 | | | 190 | |
3. | Hannah MONTET | 12 | Airborough 8 | | 46.04 | | | 173 | |
4. | Ebony NORTON | 12 | Co Leeds | | 46.09 | | | 172 | |
5. | Poppy TURNER | 12 | Scott Hall 8 | | 46.97 | | | 163 | |
6. | Eve LAWRENCE | 12 | Pudsey 8 | | 50.20 | | | 133 | |
7. | Niamh BEARDSMORE | 12 | Morley 8 | | 51.42 | | | 124 | |
8. | Emma HIRD | 12 | Pudsey 8 | | 54.36 | | | 105 | |