Boys Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Owen CARMODY | 9 | Co Leeds | | 3:46.46 | | | 175 | | 51.81 | 1:50.34 | 2:48.87 |
2. | William WILSON | 9 | Co Leeds | | 3:50.85 | | | 165 | | 55.71 | 1:53.63 | 2:52.51 |
3. | Yuvraj UBHI | 9 | Co Leeds | | 3:52.97 | | | 160 | | 53.54 | 1:53.57 | 2:54.00 |
4. | Joshua JAMESON | 9 | Co Leeds | | 4:33.37 | | | 99 | | - | 2:14.14 | - |
| Finnley STEVENS | 9 | Co Leeds | | DQ | | | | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Dexter ROSENBERG | 10 | Co Leeds | | 3:31.89 | | | 213 | | 46.08 | 1:42.70 | 2:37.50 |
2. | Charlie HORNE | 10 | Co Leeds | | 3:49.95 | | | 167 | | - | 1:51.45 | - |
3. | Oliver KEENS | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 3:50.08 | | | 166 | | 53.46 | 1:54.11 | 2:53.21 |
4. | Owen COOPER | 10 | Bolton | | 3:52.99 | | | 160 | | 51.40 | 1:51.90 | 2:52.85 |
5. | Reece WEBBER | 10 | Co Leeds | | 4:00.49 | | | 146 | | 52.53 | 1:54.36 | 2:57.73 |
6. | Thomas SMITH | 10 | Tadcaster | | 4:01.58 | | | 144 | | 57.09 | 1:58.61 | 3:03.00 |
7. | Rory KING | 10 | Co Leeds | | 4:04.06 | | | 139 | | 52.36 | 1:57.81 | 3:01.89 |
8. | Oliver BROOKE | 10 | Co Leeds | | 4:04.76 | | | 138 | | 57.88 | 1:59.84 | 3:03.73 |
9. | Arran CORNFORTH | 10 | Whitby | | 4:06.78 | | | 135 | | 53.20 | 1:57.71 | 3:03.32 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James HENDON | 11 | Tadcaster | | 3:21.03 | | | 250 | | 45.96 | 1:36.45 | 2:28.80 |
2. | Oliver AUSTIN | 11 | Bo Barnsley | | 3:25.08 | | | 235 | | 46.42 | 1:39.93 | 2:33.83 |
3. | Oliver GOODISON | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:31.81 | | | 213 | | 48.54 | 1:43.01 | 2:38.02 |
4. | Christopher BARNETT | 11 | Co Wakefield | | 3:31.83 | | | 213 | | 47.44 | 1:43.20 | 2:39.59 |
5. | Asher MAXFIELD | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:37.25 | | | 198 | | 50.64 | 1:46.66 | - |
6. | Lucas PIERCY | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:40.40 | | | 189 | | 50.12 | 1:47.64 | 2:44.43 |
7. | Joshua BARLOW | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:44.36 | | | 179 | | 52.28 | 1:50.58 | 2:49.92 |
8. | Jacob FAWCETT | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:47.77 | | | 172 | | 52.42 | 1:50.09 | 2:49.89 |
9. | Tristan WESTCOTT | 11 | Bo Barnsley | | 3:48.46 | | | 170 | | 52.82 | 1:53.01 | 2:51.83 |
10. | George CARRY | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:50.06 | | | 166 | | - | 1:53.69 | - |
11. | James TAYLOR | 11 | Team Jorvik | | 3:59.21 | | | 148 | | 54.45 | 1:55.92 | 2:58.27 |
12. | Harry LEWIS | 11 | Tadcaster | | 4:04.74 | | | 138 | | 55.58 | 2:01.19 | 3:03.49 |
| Louie ENNIS | 11 | Chapeltown | | DNC | | | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jacob BROWN | 12 | Tadcaster | | 3:08.89 | | | 301 | | - | 1:29.90 | - |
2. | James ADKIN | 12 | Co Leeds | | 3:15.08 | | | 273 | | 45.05 | 1:34.11 | 2:25.03 |
3. | Oliver WHITTLESTON | 12 | Co Leeds | | 3:15.28 | | | 272 | | 43.27 | 1:33.79 | 2:25.39 |
4. | Jared ALMOND | 12 | Bo Barnsley | | 3:23.65 | | | 240 | | 46.76 | 1:40.52 | 2:34.17 |
5. | Thomas KERSHAW | 12 | Kippax | | 3:24.76 | | | 236 | | 45.98 | 1:40.45 | 2:32.20 |
6. | Nathan CARRINGTON | 12 | York City | | 3:26.04 | | | 232 | | 45.83 | 1:39.54 | 2:33.58 |
7. | Theodore BROWN | 12 | Whitby | | 3:28.38 | | | 224 | | 44.46 | 1:39.72 | 2:34.20 |
8. | Oliver STEELE | 12 | Co Leeds | | 3:38.00 | | | 196 | | 50.87 | 1:48.90 | 2:43.89 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Solomon HODGSON | 13 | Co Leeds | | 3:02.36 | | | 335 | | 41.54 | 1:29.18 | 2:15.82 |
2. | Ewan WEAVER | 13 | Aquabears | | 3:06.55 | | | 313 | | 40.03 | 1:29.71 | 2:20.12 |
3. | Nathan MARTIN | 13 | Chapeltown | | 3:13.31 | | | 281 | | 44.05 | 1:34.30 | 2:25.13 |
4. | Harry SENIOR | 13 | Co Leeds | | 3:15.77 | | | 270 | | 45.21 | 1:36.35 | 2:26.74 |
5. | Samuel BARBER | 13 | Bingley | | 3:18.88 | | | 258 | | 44.84 | 1:35.38 | 2:27.55 |
6. | Kirills BULAZS | 13 | Co Derby | | 3:30.77 | | | 217 | | 43.48 | 1:36.30 | 2:32.50 |
7. | Matthew ROBERTS | 13 | Co Leeds | | 3:31.97 | | | 213 | | - | 1:40.94 | - |
8. | Fraser TAYLOR | 13 | York City | | 3:53.75 | | | 159 | | 51.46 | 1:52.15 | 2:53.57 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Cameron RHODES | 14 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:48.30 | | | 426 | | 37.96 | 1:21.55 | 2:05.41 |
2. | William BACON | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:49.72 | | | 415 | | 38.23 | 1:21.88 | 2:06.56 |
3. | George KNOWLES | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:51.45 | | | 403 | | 39.06 | 1:22.71 | 2:07.10 |
4. | Dariush KHODAKHAH | 14 | Co Leeds | | 3:00.07 | | | 348 | | 2:12.93 | 1:26.44 | - |
5. | Fraser TRAVIS | 14 | Aquabears | | 3:02.23 | | | 335 | | 38.94 | 1:25.02 | 2:13.50 |
6. | Henry FIRTH | 14 | Co Leeds | | 3:02.66 | | | 333 | | 42.63 | 1:28.58 | 2:15.32 |
7. | Cormac REILLY | 14 | Team Jorvik | | 3:14.49 | | | 276 | | 43.77 | 1:35.10 | 2:25.86 |
8. | Bradley WILSON | 14 | Chapeltown | | 3:23.53 | | | 241 | | 45.57 | 1:39.17 | 2:30.88 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Toby MAYFIELD | 15 | York City | | 2:38.19 | | | 513 | | 35.26 | 1:16.74 | 1:57.92 |
2. | Ethan BAYLIN | 15 | Tadcaster | | 2:41.65 | | | 481 | | 34.94 | 1:15.83 | 1:58.61 |
3. | Charlie BROOME | 15 | Co Leeds | | 2:43.01 | | | 469 | | 35.94 | 1:17.94 | 2:01.50 |
4. | Blaine UNDERWOOD | 15 | Donc Dartes | | 2:46.78 | | | 438 | | 35.42 | 1:18.30 | 2:02.27 |
5. | James DOBNEY | 15 | Grantham | | 2:49.13 | | | 420 | | 38.22 | 1:22.66 | 2:06.94 |
6. | Jack SENIOR | 15 | Co Leeds | | 2:50.24 | | | 411 | | - | 1:20.18 | - |
7. | Harrison LEE | 15 | Co Wakefield | | 3:02.72 | | | 333 | | 39.78 | 1:26.02 | 2:14.35 |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Matthew SELOUS | 16 | Bo Barnsley | | 2:41.86 | | | 479 | | 36.19 | 1:17.53 | 2:00.57 |
2. | Stephen STANLEY | 20 | Tadcaster | | 2:42.15 | | | 476 | | 35.97 | 1:17.94 | 2:00.04 |
3. | Connor ROBINSON | 17 | Chapeltown | | 2:51.60 | | | 402 | | 38.99 | 1:23.62 | 2:07.54 |
4. | Aidan REILLY | 16 | Team Jorvik | | 2:55.06 | | | 378 | | 38.86 | 1:24.32 | 2:08.08 |