Girls Open 100m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jessica WOODS | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:31.08 | | | 226 | | 41.48 |
2. | Mia TRAVIS-JONES | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:36.58 | | | 189 | | 43.49 |
3. | Naomi WEBBER | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:41.19 | | | 164 | | 47.57 |
4. | India BROWN | 9 | Grimsby AST | | 1:42.92 | | | 156 | | 45.91 |
5. | Amelia STRATFORD | 9 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:43.94 | | | 152 | | 47.06 |
| Matilda BRAITHWAITE | 9 | Co Leeds | | DQ | | | | | |
| Naomi BROADLEY | 9 | Co Wakefield | | DQ | | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Megan TRAVIS | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:19.74 | | | 336 | | 37.84 |
2. | Freya ETEEN | 10 | Tadcaster | | 1:28.21 | | | 248 | | 39.10 |
3. | Anna SCHLOSSHAN | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:32.48 | | | 215 | | 43.33 |
4. | Caitlyn SMITH | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:33.91 | | | 206 | | 41.41 |
5. | Isabel HANDLEY | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:34.18 | | | 204 | | 43.61 |
6. | Ava CONNELL | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:35.11 | | | 198 | | 43.06 |
7. | Freya COTTERILL | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:35.73 | | | 194 | | - |
8. | Amber ASTON | 10 | Aquabears | | 1:39.52 | | | 173 | | 47.09 |
9. | Kadie KETTLEWELL | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:42.53 | | | 158 | | 45.61 |
10. | Blythe GREGORY | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:42.97 | | | 156 | | 46.48 |
11. | Anabella CHAMBERS | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:45.95 | | | 143 | | 46.66 |
12. | Elizabeth WILKINSON | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:46.38 | | | 141 | | 45.88 |
13. | Faye HARPER | 10 | Co Wakefield | | 1:48.33 | | | 134 | | 46.65 |
14. | Tylan FLETCHER | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:49.74 | | | 129 | | 47.16 |
15. | Ellie THOMAS | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:55.15 | | | 111 | | 50.55 |
16. | Evie WOODS | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:55.89 | | | 109 | | 48.85 |
17. | Clara ROBINSON | 10 | York City | | 1:58.68 | | | 102 | | 54.84 |
18. | Isabel MARTIN | 10 | Chapeltown | | 2:01.45 | | | 95 | | 55.14 |
19. | Abigail BUTTLE | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:21.75 | | | 59 | | - |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Emma WOOD | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:13.07 | | | 437 | | 34.36 |
2. | Darcey CROSSLEY | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:20.73 | | | 324 | | 36.80 |
3. | Charlotte SHAW | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:22.03 | | | 309 | | 37.80 |
4. | Daisy BALL | 11 | Co Wakefield | | 1:22.62 | | | 302 | | 38.01 |
5. | Ruby GAMBLES | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:23.63 | | | 291 | | 36.12 |
6. | Ruby ELLIS | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:24.09 | | | 287 | | 39.67 |
7. | Matilda POTTER | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:25.16 | | | 276 | | 39.10 |
8. | Purdy ROBERTS | 11 | Co Wakefield | | 1:35.68 | | | 194 | | 42.94 |
9. | Harriet DALLIMORE | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:36.55 | | | 189 | | 42.96 |
10. | Darcey BLACKER | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:36.87 | | | 187 | | 44.43 |
11. | Eloise GUNN | 11 | York City | | 1:40.05 | | | 170 | | - |
12. | Jessica GRANT | 11 | Team Jorvik | | 1:42.06 | | | 160 | | 48.02 |
13. | Phoebe EVANS | 11 | York City | | 1:55.75 | | | 110 | | 46.90 |
| Millie WILLIAMS | 11 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | |
| Gabriella BURNETT | 11 | Co Wakefield | | DNF | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Kaitlyn CROSBY | 12 | Stretford | | 1:15.28 | | | 400 | | - |
2. | Sedona REED | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:18.47 | | | 353 | | 36.12 |
3. | Grace MILNER | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:18.68 | | | 350 | | 36.15 |
4. | Christina BLACK | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:20.22 | | | 330 | | - |
5. | Sophia KELLY | 12 | Tadcaster | | 1:20.28 | | | 330 | | 36.69 |
6. | Erin THORN | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:20.99 | | | 321 | | 37.64 |
7. | Abigail BAIDEN | 12 | Kippax | | 1:21.26 | | | 318 | | 36.89 |
8. | Keira HINCHLIFFE | 12 | Co Bradford | | 1:21.30 | | | 317 | | 37.32 |
9. | Charlotte MASON | 12 | Tadcaster | | 1:27.40 | | | 255 | | 39.44 |
10. | Maggie TRAN | 12 | Tadcaster | | 1:32.34 | | | 216 | | 42.61 |
11. | Milli PRAJAPATI | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:32.79 | | | 213 | | 39.83 |
12. | Alexandra WILSON | 12 | Kippax | | 1:35.08 | | | 198 | | 40.67 |
13. | Lily BARRETT | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:47.06 | | | 139 | | 46.87 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Constance PHILLIPS | 13 | Grantham | | 1:10.94 | | | 478 | | 32.70 |
2. | India BRYANT CHESTERS | 13 | Tadcaster | | 1:14.39 | | | 414 | | 34.43 |
3. | Daisy PURCHASE | 13 | Donc Dartes | | 1:16.20 | | | 385 | | 35.27 |
4. | Keira ZLOBINSKI | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:19.43 | | | 340 | | 36.62 |
5. | Mollie GREENE | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:21.08 | | | 320 | | 37.46 |
6. | Amelie THOM | 13 | York City | | 1:27.44 | | | 255 | | 38.76 |
7. | Melissa HANSON | 13 | Bo Barnsley | | 1:27.81 | | | 252 | | 38.58 |
8. | Kate NEAL | 13 | Kippax | | 1:28.18 | | | 249 | | - |
| Kloe EADE | 13 | Bo Barnsley | | DNC | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Macy YOXALL | 14 | Bo Barnsley | | 1:07.63 | | | 552 | | 31.12 |
2. | Bethan ENDICOTT | 14 | Co Wakefield | | 1:08.22 | | | 537 | | 31.45 |
3. | Charlotte TINGLE | 14 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:08.92 | | | 521 | | 32.37 |
4. | Lola YOXALL | 14 | Bo Barnsley | | 1:11.74 | | | 462 | | - |
5. | Abigail HEALD | 14 | Co Leeds | | 1:12.70 | | | 444 | | 34.03 |
6. | Georgia LEE | 14 | Bo Barnsley | | 1:13.34 | | | 432 | | 32.71 |
7. | Scarlett STRATHIE | 14 | Co Wakefield | | 1:14.42 | | | 414 | | 33.23 |
8. | Emily LATHAM | 14 | Aquabears | | 1:17.00 | | | 374 | | 35.09 |
9. | Libby WALKER | 14 | Tadcaster | | 1:18.89 | | | 347 | | 36.84 |
10. | Aiesha VEERASAMY | 14 | Tadcaster | | 1:20.94 | | | 322 | | 36.64 |
11. | Sylvie HOLLINGHURST | 14 | Tadcaster | | 1:34.49 | | | 202 | | 39.27 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Abigail PARKINSON | 15 | Tadcaster | | 1:07.92 | | | 545 | | 32.70 |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Meredith HARNESS | 16 | Tadcaster | | 1:05.76 | | | 600 | | 30.46 |
2. | Molly CHAMBERS | 17 | Donc Dartes | | 1:06.04 | | | 592 | | 31.30 |
3. | Hannah NEWNHAM | 16 | Donc Dartes | | 1:07.85 | | | 546 | | 31.73 |
4. | Imogen HOLBROOK | 17 | Tadcaster | | 1:16.99 | | | 374 | | 34.15 |