Girls Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | India BROWN | 9 | Grimsby AST | | 1:32.56 | | | 246 | | 44.31 |
2. | Lillie HARDCASTLE | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:32.95 | | | 242 | | 45.70 |
3. | Scarlett CLARKSON | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:34.01 | | | 234 | | 44.55 |
4. | Mia TRAVIS-JONES | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:35.38 | | | 224 | | 45.53 |
5. | Isabelle RADBOURNE | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:35.61 | | | 223 | | 47.97 |
6. | Amit MALTZ | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:37.69 | | | 209 | | 48.17 |
7. | Sophie MAY | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:42.57 | | | 180 | | 49.97 |
8. | Gracie HINDE | 9 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:45.11 | | | 168 | | 50.01 |
9. | Ava BRADLEY | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:45.20 | | | 167 | | 52.44 |
10. | Matilda MAYO | 9 | Aquabears | | 1:49.11 | | | 150 | | 52.13 |
11. | Matilda BRAITHWAITE | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:52.00 | | | 138 | | 51.67 |
12. | Eve TAYLOR | 9 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:53.07 | | | 134 | | - |
13. | Daisy BRANNEN | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:58.56 | | | 117 | | 56.04 |
| Annabel GALBRAITH | 9 | Co Leeds | | DQ | | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Elizabeth DIXON | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:20.16 | | | 378 | | 38.94 |
2. | Valeria PINERA-LEVITA | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:22.83 | | | 343 | | 40.47 |
3. | Megan TRAVIS | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:23.15 | | | 339 | | 40.02 |
4. | Freya COTTERILL | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:25.60 | | | 311 | | 41.34 |
5. | Chloe MALONEY | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:26.26 | | | 303 | | 41.25 |
6. | Aira WILKINSON | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:27.51 | | | 291 | | 43.01 |
7. | Faye HARPER | 10 | Co Wakefield | | 1:28.26 | | | 283 | | 41.02 |
8. | Caitlyn SMITH | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:32.37 | | | 247 | | 44.67 |
9. | Olivia MCSEVENY | 10 | York City | | 1:32.51 | | | 246 | | 44.09 |
10. | Clara ROBINSON | 10 | York City | | 1:33.31 | | | 240 | | 44.31 |
11. | Ruby ROBINSON | 10 | Tadcaster | | 1:34.22 | | | 233 | | 46.09 |
12. | Jessica CRAIG | 10 | York City | | 1:35.28 | | | 225 | | 46.10 |
13. | Amber ASTON | 10 | Aquabears | | 1:35.75 | | | 222 | | 45.16 |
14. | Anna SCHLOSSHAN | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:36.70 | | | 215 | | 47.90 |
15. | Ellie AKHTAR | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:40.77 | | | 190 | | 49.07 |
16. | Olivia PAINE | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:40.87 | | | 190 | | - |
17. | Kadie KETTLEWELL | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:41.48 | | | 186 | | 50.74 |
18. | Ava CONNELL | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:41.85 | | | 184 | | 47.36 |
19. | Laura MCGARTY | 10 | Aquabears | | 1:43.95 | | | 173 | | 49.83 |
20. | Jenna THOMAS-DURRANT | 10 | York City | | 1:45.46 | | | 166 | | - |
21. | Sabrina TRAN | 10 | Tadcaster | | 1:52.18 | | | 138 | | - |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ruby GAMBLES | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:19.31 | | | 391 | | 37.18 |
2. | Eve DOHERTY | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:19.92 | | | 382 | | 38.54 |
3. | Darcey CROSSLEY | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:20.90 | | | 368 | | 39.32 |
4. | Tammi PLUMTREE | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:22.30 | | | 350 | | 40.24 |
5. | Matilda ASHCROFT | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:22.66 | | | 345 | | 40.81 |
6. | Ava RANSOME | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:23.19 | | | 338 | | 39.97 |
7. | Rylie ACKROYD | 11 | Tadcaster | | 1:23.27 | | | 337 | | - |
8. | Millie WILLIAMS | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:23.36 | | | 336 | | 40.03 |
9. | Sophie FISHER | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:24.15 | | | 327 | | 40.33 |
10. | Daisy BALL | 11 | Co Wakefield | | 1:24.68 | | | 321 | | 40.80 |
11. | Lauren LILLEY | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:24.84 | | | 319 | | 41.30 |
12. | Chloe CROSBY | 11 | Stretford | | 1:25.53 | | | 311 | | - |
13. | Raya HARRAND | 11 | York City | | 1:26.93 | | | 297 | | 41.36 |
14. | Hannah SENIOR | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:27.76 | | | 288 | | 41.46 |
15. | Harriet DALLIMORE | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:28.23 | | | 284 | | 42.97 |
16. | Mya MCHALE | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:29.65 | | | 270 | | - |
17. | Purdy ROBERTS | 11 | Co Wakefield | | 1:30.06 | | | 267 | | 44.48 |
18. | Cleo STEWART | 11 | Tadcaster | | 1:31.31 | | | 256 | | 41.94 |
19. | Megan MILLS | 11 | York City | | 1:32.49 | | | 246 | | 44.62 |
20. | Kaitlyn WHITE | 11 | York City | | 1:33.59 | | | 238 | | 44.68 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Kaitlyn CROSBY | 12 | Stretford | | 1:13.75 | | | 486 | | 35.87 |
2. | Giorgia MELO | 12 | Tadcaster | | 1:17.00 | | | 427 | | 37.32 |
3. | Sophia KELLY | 12 | Tadcaster | | 1:17.73 | | | 415 | | 37.73 |
4. | Maia STURROCK | 12 | Aquabears | | 1:19.65 | | | 386 | | 37.93 |
5. | Mae JOHNSTONE | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:19.84 | | | 383 | | 39.49 |
6. | Evangeline STACEY | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:20.41 | | | 375 | | 38.70 |
7. | Maddison CARTER | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:20.88 | | | 368 | | 39.16 |
8. | Grace MILNER | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:20.89 | | | 368 | | 39.41 |
9. | Mila HUGHES | 12 | Donc Dartes | | 1:22.56 | | | 346 | | 40.00 |
10. | Poppy DAVIS-COYLE | 12 | York City | | 1:22.66 | | | 345 | | 40.66 |
11. | Emily WEST | 12 | Ramsbottom | | 1:23.26 | | | 338 | | - |
12. | Erin THORN | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:23.44 | | | 335 | | 40.77 |
13. | Lilly HAZZARD | 12 | Team Jorvik | | 1:27.91 | | | 287 | | 42.44 |
14. | Maggie TRAN | 12 | Tadcaster | | 1:33.53 | | | 238 | | 45.34 |
15. | Courtney LINES | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:38.64 | | | 203 | | 47.44 |
16. | Megan CHECKLEY | 12 | Kippax | | 1:43.53 | | | 175 | | - |
| Zoe BOUCHERAT | 12 | Co Derby | | DNC | | | | | |
| Tia PLUMTREE | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | DNC | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jess WIDDOWSON | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:15.56 | | | 452 | | 36.59 |
2. | Sophia PASHLEY | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:16.26 | | | 439 | | 36.91 |
3. | Tilly WHITE | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:17.99 | | | 411 | | 37.38 |
4. | Heidi FOTHERGILL | 13 | Team Jorvik | | 1:18.32 | | | 406 | | 37.44 |
5. | Lily STRATTON | 13 | Grimsby AST | | 1:19.03 | | | 395 | | 38.18 |
6. | Lucy ALLMAN | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:19.31 | | | 391 | | - |
7. | Mollie GREENE | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:21.14 | | | 365 | | 40.00 |
8. | Eloise EASTMAN | 13 | Tadcaster | | 1:22.97 | | | 341 | | 40.45 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Tabitha BROWNING | 14 | Tadcaster | | 1:14.90 | | | 464 | | 36.08 |
2. | Amy PICKARD | 14 | Co Leeds | | 1:15.17 | | | 459 | | 36.93 |
3. | Jorge CROYDON | 14 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:15.96 | | | 445 | | 36.67 |
4. | Lola YOXALL | 14 | Bo Barnsley | | 1:16.38 | | | 437 | | 36.46 |
5. | Megan BURNELL | 14 | Co Leeds | | 1:16.48 | | | 436 | | - |
6. | Emily LATHAM | 14 | Aquabears | | 1:17.01 | | | 427 | | 38.40 |
7. | Abigail HEALD | 14 | Co Leeds | | 1:17.10 | | | 425 | | 37.68 |
8. | Libby WALKER | 14 | Tadcaster | | 1:17.40 | | | 420 | | 36.63 |
9. | Ruby BARKER | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 1:18.36 | | | 405 | | - |
10. | Madeline STEWART | 14 | Tadcaster | | 1:23.63 | | | 333 | | 40.56 |
11. | Gwen SPAVIN | 14 | Tadcaster | | 1:26.32 | | | 303 | | 41.52 |
12. | Lorna COLLING | 14 | Tadcaster | | 1:26.77 | | | 298 | | 42.40 |
13. | Jennifer MCGARTY | 14 | Aquabears | | 1:27.26 | | | 293 | | 41.34 |
| Charlotte BRYAN | 14 | Co Wakefield | | DNC | | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Katie TURNOR | 15 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:14.68 | | | 468 | | 36.24 |
2. | Faith BLAIN | 15 | Co Leeds | | 1:19.71 | | | 385 | | 38.47 |
| Aimee BOUCHERAT | 15 | Co Derby | | DNC | | | | | |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Meredith HARNESS | 16 | Tadcaster | | 1:11.25 | | | 539 | | 34.01 |
2. | Molly CHAMBERS | 17 | Donc Dartes | | 1:13.07 | | | 500 | | 36.13 |
3. | Amy CHECKLEY | 16 | Kippax | | 1:21.70 | | | 357 | | 39.45 |
4. | Imogen HOLBROOK | 17 | Tadcaster | | 1:23.12 | | | 339 | | 39.04 |