Girls Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lillie HARDCASTLE | 9 | Co Leeds | | 2:52.86 | | | 279 | | 40.16 | 1:25.02 | 2:10.28 |
2. | Scarlett CLARKSON | 9 | Co Leeds | | 3:05.84 | | | 224 | | 43.32 | 1:31.39 | 2:22.06 |
3. | Amelia STRATFORD | 9 | Rotherham Mo | | 3:06.34 | | | 222 | | 42.95 | 1:31.35 | 2:21.40 |
4. | Isabelle RADBOURNE | 9 | Co Leeds | | 3:07.21 | | | 219 | | - | 1:29.74 | - |
5. | Naomi BROADLEY | 9 | Co Wakefield | | 3:08.57 | | | 215 | | 41.03 | 1:31.14 | 2:20.03 |
6. | Holly HARRISON | 9 | Co Leeds | | 3:09.79 | | | 210 | | 42.44 | 1:31.07 | 2:21.32 |
7. | Matilda HENDON | 9 | Tadcaster | | 3:13.58 | | | 198 | | 41.05 | 1:32.41 | 2:23.60 |
8. | Lily PEECOCK | 9 | Co Leeds | | 3:14.23 | | | 196 | | 2:27.70 | 1:35.26 | - |
9. | Zara HOLT | 9 | Tadcaster | | 3:29.16 | | | 157 | | - | 1:38.62 | - |
10. | Elspeth KNOWLES | 9 | Co Leeds | | 3:30.05 | | | 155 | | 45.00 | 1:40.31 | 2:37.78 |
11. | Ava BRADLEY | 9 | Co Leeds | | 3:35.63 | | | 143 | | 48.85 | 1:45.92 | 2:42.77 |
12. | Georgina ROYCE | 9 | York City | | 3:55.00 | | | 111 | | 51.53 | 1:53.22 | 2:54.02 |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Valeria PINERA-LEVITA | 10 | Co Leeds | | 2:25.94 | | | 463 | | 32.88 | 1:11.01 | 1:49.85 |
2. | Elizabeth DIXON | 10 | Co Leeds | | 2:33.94 | | | 395 | | 34.39 | 1:13.79 | 1:55.03 |
3. | Megan TRAVIS | 10 | Co Leeds | | 2:40.21 | | | 350 | | 35.98 | 1:17.24 | 1:59.18 |
4. | Freya COTTERILL | 10 | Co Leeds | | 2:43.17 | | | 331 | | 36.41 | 1:18.33 | 2:01.72 |
5. | Isabel HANDLEY | 10 | Co Leeds | | 2:46.00 | | | 315 | | 38.36 | 1:22.09 | 2:05.09 |
6. | Gabrielle MCCULLOCH | 10 | Aquabears | | 2:50.60 | | | 290 | | - | 1:18.90 | - |
7. | Anna SCHLOSSHAN | 10 | Co Leeds | | 2:51.88 | | | 284 | | 39.33 | 1:23.44 | 2:09.21 |
8. | Caitlyn SMITH | 10 | Co Leeds | | 2:52.33 | | | 281 | | 38.83 | 1:23.89 | 2:08.74 |
9. | Olivia PAINE | 10 | Co Leeds | | 3:05.22 | | | 226 | | 41.77 | 1:30.58 | 2:17.20 |
10. | Lola WALKER | 10 | Co Leeds | | 3:18.15 | | | 185 | | 41.34 | 1:32.14 | 2:26.96 |
11. | Jessica CRAIG | 10 | York City | | 3:22.14 | | | 174 | | 46.20 | 1:39.20 | 2:33.05 |
12. | Ellie THOMAS | 10 | Co Leeds | | 3:22.23 | | | 174 | | 44.57 | 1:37.68 | 2:30.74 |
13. | Sofie WATSON | 10 | York City | | 3:36.31 | | | 142 | | 47.78 | 1:44.92 | 2:42.30 |
14. | Sabrina TRAN | 10 | Tadcaster | | 3:40.56 | | | 134 | | 48.04 | 1:45.92 | 2:44.47 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Emma WOOD | 11 | Co Leeds | | 2:22.36 | | | 499 | | 32.94 | 1:09.32 | 1:47.13 |
2. | Charlotte SHAW | 11 | Co Leeds | | 2:24.44 | | | 478 | | 33.68 | 1:10.71 | 1:48.26 |
3. | Lauren LILLEY | 11 | Co Leeds | | 2:28.98 | | | 436 | | 34.74 | 1:13.50 | 1:52.01 |
4. | Charlotte MORETON | 11 | Co Leeds | | 2:30.30 | | | 424 | | 34.75 | 1:13.42 | 1:54.15 |
5. | Samantha KNOWLES | 11 | Co Leeds | | 2:34.06 | | | 394 | | 35.02 | 1:14.96 | 1:55.13 |
6. | Darcey CROSSLEY | 11 | Co Leeds | | 2:36.13 | | | 378 | | 35.76 | 1:15.79 | 1:57.03 |
7. | Ruby GAMBLES | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:37.58 | | | 368 | | 35.00 | 1:14.72 | 1:56.74 |
8. | Matilda ASHCROFT | 11 | Co Leeds | | 2:38.95 | | | 359 | | 36.35 | 1:17.48 | 1:59.68 |
9. | Purdy ROBERTS | 11 | Co Wakefield | | 2:39.23 | | | 357 | | 35.65 | 1:16.69 | 1:58.66 |
10. | Chloe CROSBY | 11 | Stretford | | 2:40.24 | | | 350 | | 35.71 | 1:16.43 | 2:00.36 |
11. | Ruby ELLIS | 11 | Co Leeds | | 2:42.67 | | | 335 | | 37.18 | 1:19.21 | 2:01.38 |
12. | Esme HAYS | 11 | Co Wakefield | | 2:43.27 | | | 331 | | 35.99 | 1:18.77 | 2:02.15 |
13. | Rylie ACKROYD | 11 | Tadcaster | | 2:44.33 | | | 324 | | 36.88 | 1:19.21 | 2:03.92 |
14. | Lacey GRAYSON | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:48.33 | | | 302 | | - | - | - |
15. | Matilda POTTER | 11 | Co Leeds | | 2:48.68 | | | 300 | | 37.91 | 1:21.59 | 2:05.51 |
16. | Ella MCDERMOTT | 11 | Co Leeds | | 2:48.88 | | | 299 | | 37.34 | 1:21.68 | 2:07.81 |
17. | Ellie ROWSON | 11 | Team Jorvik | | 2:53.27 | | | 277 | | 39.93 | 1:25.18 | 2:10.46 |
18. | Raya HARRAND | 11 | York City | | 2:55.70 | | | 265 | | 38.31 | 1:24.69 | 2:09.97 |
19. | Darcey BLACKER | 11 | Co Leeds | | 2:57.81 | | | 256 | | 40.36 | 1:25.99 | 2:12.41 |
20. | Megan MILLS | 11 | York City | | 2:59.38 | | | 249 | | 39.11 | 1:25.59 | 2:12.49 |
21. | Phoebe EVANS | 11 | York City | | 3:02.20 | | | 238 | | 38.83 | 1:26.60 | 2:16.10 |
| Isobella MEDIRATTA | 11 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sedona REED | 12 | Co Leeds | | 2:23.30 | | | 490 | | 32.42 | 1:09.54 | 1:46.68 |
2. | Emily PARKINS | 12 | Grantham | | 2:24.08 | | | 482 | | 32.53 | 1:09.67 | 1:47.10 |
3. | Sophia KELLY | 12 | Tadcaster | | 2:25.78 | | | 465 | | - | 1:10.84 | - |
4. | Keira HINCHLIFFE | 12 | Co Bradford | | 2:26.28 | | | 460 | | 33.40 | 1:10.07 | 1:48.64 |
5. | Kaitlyn CROSBY | 12 | Stretford | | 2:27.09 | | | 453 | | 33.85 | 1:11.92 | 1:50.83 |
6. | Maeve CARROLL | 12 | Co Leeds | | 2:27.68 | | | 447 | | 33.65 | 1:11.72 | 1:50.07 |
7. | Mae JOHNSTONE | 12 | Co Leeds | | 2:36.89 | | | 373 | | 35.74 | 1:15.85 | 1:56.31 |
8. | Charlotte MASON | 12 | Tadcaster | | 2:36.91 | | | 373 | | 35.84 | 1:17.29 | 1:59.26 |
9. | Erin THORN | 12 | Co Leeds | | 2:37.49 | | | 369 | | 36.71 | 1:18.13 | 1:59.78 |
10. | Latisha AUTON | 12 | Tadcaster | | 2:40.59 | | | 348 | | 35.61 | 1:17.37 | 2:00.85 |
11. | Maia STURROCK | 12 | Aquabears | | 2:41.90 | | | 339 | | 34.89 | 1:16.55 | 1:59.21 |
12. | Sophie HUTCHENS | 12 | Neptune | | 2:44.70 | | | 322 | | - | 1:19.64 | - |
13. | Lilly HAZZARD | 12 | Team Jorvik | | 2:45.50 | | | 318 | | 36.34 | 1:19.02 | 2:02.30 |
14. | Abigail HARVEY | 12 | Co Leeds | | 2:46.19 | | | 314 | | 38.62 | 1:21.50 | 2:04.43 |
15. | Aki ROBINSON | 12 | Kippax | | 2:57.64 | | | 257 | | - | 1:22.65 | - |
16. | Maggie TRAN | 12 | Tadcaster | | 2:59.81 | | | 248 | | 41.23 | 1:28.74 | 2:15.14 |
17. | Megan CHECKLEY | 12 | Kippax | | 3:11.29 | | | 206 | | 39.69 | 3:11.29 | 2:20.75 |
18. | Caoimhe HORROCKS | 12 | Aquabears | | 3:15.45 | | | 193 | | - | 1:31.27 | - |
| Zoe BOUCHERAT | 12 | Co Derby | | DNC | | | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jess WIDDOWSON | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:18.39 | | | 544 | | 32.15 | 1:07.51 | 1:43.72 |
2. | Lucy ALLMAN | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:19.90 | | | 526 | | 32.34 | 1:08.20 | 1:44.70 |
3. | Daisy PURCHASE | 13 | Donc Dartes | | 2:20.04 | | | 525 | | 32.46 | 1:07.54 | 1:44.39 |
4. | Sophie MCLURE | 13 | Tadcaster | | 2:21.78 | | | 506 | | 32.56 | 1:08.47 | 1:45.10 |
5. | Constance PHILLIPS | 13 | Grantham | | 2:21.84 | | | 505 | | 32.15 | 1:08.80 | 1:46.39 |
6. | Kasja RICKELTON | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:22.70 | | | 496 | | 32.20 | 1:08.70 | 1:45.98 |
7. | Lily STRATTON | 13 | Grimsby AST | | 2:23.93 | | | 483 | | - | 1:10.26 | - |
8. | India BRYANT CHESTERS | 13 | Tadcaster | | 2:24.81 | | | 474 | | 33.33 | 1:11.21 | 1:49.00 |
9. | Eleanor VALENTINE-BULL | 13 | Bo Barnsley | | 2:26.40 | | | 459 | | 32.94 | 1:10.39 | 1:49.31 |
10. | Mollie GREENE | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:27.22 | | | 451 | | 33.42 | 1:10.77 | 1:49.36 |
11. | Amelie THOM | 13 | York City | | 2:35.50 | | | 383 | | 34.92 | 1:14.80 | 1:56.06 |
12. | Melissa HANSON | 13 | Bo Barnsley | | 2:37.52 | | | 368 | | 35.59 | 1:17.19 | 1:59.39 |
13. | Robyn STRANGEWAYS | 13 | Team Jorvik | | 2:42.60 | | | 335 | | 38.77 | 1:21.46 | 2:03.11 |
14. | Alice BROADLEY | 13 | Co Wakefield | | 2:49.45 | | | 296 | | 37.18 | 1:20.26 | 2:05.87 |
15. | Kate NEAL | 13 | Kippax | | 2:56.81 | | | 260 | | 37.80 | 1:24.98 | 2:11.49 |
16. | Hannah TAYLOR | 13 | Team Jorvik | | 2:58.44 | | | 253 | | 39.79 | 1:24.80 | 2:12.17 |
| Sarah CLARKSON | 13 | Co Wakefield | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Millie NORTHROP | 13 | Bo Barnsley | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Kloe EADE | 13 | Bo Barnsley | | DNC | | | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lola YOXALL | 14 | Bo Barnsley | | 2:20.47 | | | 520 | | 31.75 | 1:07.65 | 1:44.78 |
2. | Amy PICKARD | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:21.62 | | | 507 | | 33.11 | 1:08.82 | 1:46.45 |
3. | Daisy GUTTRIDGE | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 2:22.25 | | | 501 | | 31.59 | 1:07.85 | 1:44.94 |
4. | Madison JOHNSON | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 2:23.52 | | | 487 | | 32.57 | 1:09.10 | 1:46.77 |
5. | Tabitha BROWNING | 14 | Tadcaster | | 2:24.28 | | | 480 | | 33.73 | 1:10.84 | 1:49.59 |
6. | Amelia OSBORNE | 14 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:24.72 | | | 475 | | 32.31 | 1:09.27 | 1:47.82 |
7. | Emily SHRIMPTON | 14 | Tadcaster | | 2:26.60 | | | 457 | | 33.29 | 1:11.06 | 1:49.76 |
8. | Bethan ENDICOTT | 14 | Co Wakefield | | 2:27.29 | | | 451 | | 32.92 | 1:10.08 | 1:48.80 |
9. | Emily LATHAM | 14 | Aquabears | | 2:29.53 | | | 431 | | 34.46 | 1:13.39 | 1:53.22 |
10. | Aiesha VEERASAMY | 14 | Tadcaster | | 2:32.98 | | | 402 | | - | 1:11.77 | - |
11. | Gwen SPAVIN | 14 | Tadcaster | | 2:38.72 | | | 360 | | - | 1:16.18 | - |
12. | Madeline STEWART | 14 | Tadcaster | | 2:39.06 | | | 358 | | 37.09 | 1:17.06 | 1:58.56 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Anna HUTCHENS | 15 | Neptune | | 2:31.15 | | | 417 | | 33.44 | 1:11.92 | 1:51.81 |
2. | Molly ROBERTS | 15 | Halifax | | 2:44.15 | | | 326 | | 36.25 | 1:17.88 | 2:01.01 |
| Aimee BOUCHERAT | 15 | Co Derby | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Millie AGAR | 15 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | | | |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Abigail JACKSON | 16 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:12.67 | | | 617 | | 30.49 | 1:04.21 | 1:38.92 |
2. | Abigail KELSALL | 16 | Donc Dartes | | 2:17.32 | | | 556 | | 30.97 | 1:05.53 | 1:41.58 |
3. | Daisy JONES | 18 | Biddulph | | 2:20.44 | | | 520 | | 31.06 | 1:06.72 | 1:43.96 |
4. | Gemma PARKINSON | 17 | Tadcaster | | 2:27.58 | | | 448 | | 32.88 | 1:09.50 | 1:48.35 |
5. | Amy CHECKLEY | 16 | Kippax | | 2:29.07 | | | 435 | | 32.94 | 1:10.52 | 1:50.63 |
6. | Holly JONES | 19 | Biddulph | | 2:39.61 | | | 354 | | 35.74 | 1:16.15 | 1:58.55 |
7. | Sophia LUBIECKI | 17 | Co Leeds | | 2:40.35 | | | 349 | | 34.93 | 1:15.57 | 1:57.66 |
| Carys NEAL | 16 | Rotherham Mo | | DNC | | | | | | | |