EVENT 205 Boys Open 200m Backstroke - Heats
Not Competing : 46
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 1 | Thomas SMITH | 10 | Tadcaster | 4:31.20 |
2 | 3 | Benjamin MORRIS | 10 | Co Leeds | 4:00.00 |
3 | 5 | Nathan CARRINGTON | 12 | York City | 3:40.00 |
4 | 7 | Adam MAULT | 11 | Rotherham Mo | 3:35.00 |
5 | 6 | Oliver KEENS | 10 | Rotherham Mo | 3:36.10 |
6 | 4 | Oscar SCOTT | 11 | Co Leeds | 3:43.46 |
7 | 2 | James YOUNG | 11 | York City | 4:05.00 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 9 | Alfie YOUNG | 10 | Co Leeds | 3:28.25 |
1 | 11 | Albert PINDER | 10 | Co Leeds | 3:23.10 |
2 | 13 | Samuel HILL | 10 | Co Leeds | 3:21.20 |
3 | 15 | Fraser TAYLOR | 13 | York City | 3:17.10 |
4 | 17 | William WILSON | 9 | Co Leeds | 3:14.50 |
5 | 16 | Tristan WESTCOTT | 11 | Bo Barnsley | 3:15.00 |
6 | 14 | Zach CROWTHER | 11 | Co Leeds | 3:20.00 |
7 | 12 | Owen CARMODY | 9 | Co Leeds | 3:21.70 |
8 | 10 | Jacob O'DONNELL | 9 | Co Leeds | 3:24.60 |
9 | 8 | Abdullah MOKHLISSE | 10 | Co Leeds | 3:31.54 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 19 | Isaac FOY | 11 | Co Leeds | 3:12.97 |
1 | 21 | Jack FINNIE | 12 | Rotherham Mo | 3:07.12 |
2 | 23 | Matthew ROBERTS | 13 | Co Leeds | 3:02.40 |
3 | 25 | James ADKIN | 12 | Co Leeds | 3:01.85 |
4 | 27 | Robert GOODALL | 11 | Aquabears | 3:00.80 |
5 | 26 | Joshua BARLOW | 11 | Co Leeds | 3:01.40 |
6 | 24 | George CARRY | 11 | Co Leeds | 3:01.90 |
7 | 22 | Callum RAVEN | 11 | Co Leeds | 3:04.02 |
8 | 20 | William HICKLIN | 10 | Co Leeds | 3:07.30 |
9 | 18 | William TAYLOR | 11 | Rotherham Mo | 3:13.00 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 29 | Zac JONES | 10 | Co Leeds | 2:58.10 |
1 | 31 | Nathan DULAY | 13 | Co Leeds | 2:55.48 |
2 | 33 | Luke DYER | 12 | Co Leeds | 2:54.37 |
3 | 35 | Jack KELSALL | 12 | Donc Dartes | 2:53.50 |
4 | 37 | Nathan MARTIN | 13 | Chapeltown | 2:51.90 |
5 | 36 | Joseph LEVISON | 12 | Co Leeds | 2:52.42 |
6 | 34 | Asher MAXFIELD | 11 | Co Leeds | 2:54.10 |
7 | 32 | Oliver STEELE | 12 | Co Leeds | 2:54.70 |
8 | 30 | George BROOKS | 12 | Co Leeds | 2:57.78 |
9 | 28 | Matthew JAMES | 11 | Co Leeds | 3:00.80 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 39 | Jacob GOODWIN | 13 | Co Leeds | 2:47.50 |
1 | 41 | Solomon HODGSON | 13 | Co Leeds | 2:40.27 |
2 | 43 | Leo BAKER | 14 | Aquabears | 2:38.90 |
3 | 45 | George KNOWLES | 14 | Co Leeds | 2:38.22 |
4 | 48 | Jack SENIOR | 15 | Co Leeds | 2:35.00 |
5 | 47 | Oliver WHITTLESTON | 12 | Co Leeds | 2:35.57 |
6 | 44 | Jacob BROWN | 12 | Tadcaster | 2:38.50 |
7 | 42 | Theodore ROSENBERG | 12 | Co Leeds | 2:39.06 |
8 | 40 | George HARRIS | 15 | Kippax | 2:46.71 |
9 | 38 | Louie ENNIS | 11 | Chapeltown | 2:48.60 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 50 | Kalum SMART | 15 | Bo Barnsley | 2:34.38 |
1 | 52 | Luke GILLIVER | 12 | Donc Dartes | 2:32.01 |
2 | 54 | Henry FIRTH | 14 | Co Leeds | 2:27.10 |
3 | 56 | Benjamin WILKINSON | 15 | Whitby | 2:20.20 |
4 | 58 | Matthew SELOUS | 16 | Bo Barnsley | 2:15.10 |
5 | 57 | Toby MAYFIELD | 15 | York City | 2:18.10 |
6 | 55 | Noah WRAGG | 16 | Bo Barnsley | 2:27.06 |
7 | 53 | Charlie BROOME | 15 | Co Leeds | 2:27.56 |
8 | 51 | Kourosh KHODAKHAH | 12 | Co Leeds | 2:33.50 |
9 | 49 | Zackary MERRITT | 17 | Donc Dartes | 2:34.70 |