EVENT 302 Boys Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
1 | 2 | Rory KING | 10 | Co Leeds | 3:46.00 |
2 | 4 | Ethan GARSIDE | 11 | Co Wakefield | 3:30.00 |
3 | 6 | Arthur OWENS | 10 | Co Leeds | 3:26.70 |
4 | 8 | Ryan BULLOCK | 10 | Co Derby | 3:19.90 |
5 | 7 | William BROWNING | 17 | Tadcaster | 3:22.69 |
6 | 5 | Tom HEY | 10 | Co Leeds | 3:28.04 |
7 | 3 | Thomas WOOFFINDIN | 10 | Co Wakefield | 3:35.00 |
8 | 1 | James YOUNG | 11 | York City | 4:00.00 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 10 | Lucas ALLITT | 9 | York City | 3:18.00 |
1 | 12 | Finnley STEVENS | 9 | Co Leeds | 3:17.16 |
2 | 14 | Freddie HOPKINS | 10 | Co Leeds | 3:15.24 |
3 | 16 | Harry LEWIS | 11 | Tadcaster | 3:03.80 |
4 | 18 | Owen CARMODY | 9 | Co Leeds | 3:02.70 |
5 | 17 | Aarush SHINDE | 12 | Co Leeds | 3:03.60 |
6 | 15 | Yuvraj UBHI | 9 | Co Leeds | 3:10.00 |
7 | 13 | Oscar GAVELLE | 10 | Rotherham Mo | 3:16.50 |
8 | 11 | Luke PERHAM | 11 | Tadcaster | 3:18.00 |
9 | 9 | Quinn-Austin KELLY | 11 | Bingley | 3:18.50 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 20 | Jacob O'DONNELL | 9 | Co Leeds | 3:01.30 |
1 | 22 | Matthew MENZER | 12 | Co Wakefield | 3:00.28 |
2 | 24 | Zach CROWTHER | 11 | Co Leeds | 2:58.87 |
3 | 26 | Matthew ROBERTS | 13 | Co Leeds | 2:56.80 |
4 | 28 | Dexter ROSENBERG | 10 | Co Leeds | 2:55.30 |
5 | 27 | Joshua BOOTH | 11 | Rotherham Mo | 2:55.60 |
6 | 25 | William HICKLIN | 10 | Co Leeds | 2:57.10 |
7 | 23 | Christopher BARNETT | 11 | Co Wakefield | 3:00.00 |
8 | 21 | William WILSON | 9 | Co Leeds | 3:00.70 |
9 | 19 | Ewan WEAVER | 13 | Aquabears | 3:01.77 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 30 | Lucas PIERCY | 11 | Co Leeds | 2:54.30 |
1 | 32 | Oliver AUSTIN | 11 | Bo Barnsley | 2:50.43 |
2 | 34 | George CARRY | 11 | Co Leeds | 2:49.00 |
3 | 36 | Sam WRIGHT | 11 | Tadcaster | 2:48.30 |
4 | 38 | Callum RAVEN | 11 | Co Leeds | 2:44.53 |
5 | 37 | Joshua BARLOW | 11 | Co Leeds | 2:46.50 |
6 | 35 | Mason STOCKS | 10 | Aquabears | 2:48.60 |
7 | 33 | William TAYLOR | 11 | Rotherham Mo | 2:49.60 |
8 | 31 | Alexander TEW | 10 | Team Jorvik | 2:53.93 |
9 | 29 | Isaac FOY | 11 | Co Leeds | 2:54.99 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 40 | Lewis SMITH | 13 | Rotherham Mo | 2:43.48 |
1 | 42 | Robert GOODALL | 11 | Aquabears | 2:42.00 |
2 | 44 | Maxwell FORD | 11 | Co Leeds | 2:37.40 |
3 | 46 | Luke DYER | 12 | Co Leeds | 2:31.80 |
4 | 48 | Jack FINNIE | 12 | Rotherham Mo | 2:23.90 |
5 | 47 | Jad IDRIS | 13 | Co Leeds | 2:26.78 |
6 | 45 | Asher MAXFIELD | 11 | Co Leeds | 2:37.00 |
7 | 43 | Zak STOLARSKI | 14 | Co Leeds | 2:40.20 |
8 | 41 | Hari MONTGOMERY | 12 | Co Leeds | 2:42.80 |
9 | 39 | Alfie STRATTON | 11 | Grimsby AST | 2:44.29 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 50 | Fraser TRAVIS | 14 | Aquabears | 2:19.10 |
1 | 52 | Henry FIRTH | 14 | Co Leeds | 2:18.18 |
2 | 54 | Luke GILLIVER | 12 | Donc Dartes | 2:16.60 |
3 | 56 | Joshua LATHAM | 15 | Aquabears | 2:13.90 |
4 | 58 | Benjamin WILKINSON | 15 | Whitby | 2:12.70 |
5 | 57 | Aidan REILLY | 16 | Team Jorvik | 2:13.35 |
6 | 55 | Daniel MENZER | 16 | Co Wakefield | 2:14.13 |
7 | 53 | Liam DAWSON | 15 | Co Wakefield | 2:18.08 |
8 | 51 | Alex HOLMES | 15 | Co Wakefield | 2:18.89 |
9 | 49 | Solomon HODGSON | 13 | Co Leeds | 2:23.63 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club | Time |
0 | 60 | Callum MELVILLE | 13 | Nova Cent'n | 2:12.00 |
1 | 62 | Henry CORNFORTH | 13 | Whitby | 2:11.10 |
2 | 64 | James DOBNEY | 15 | Grantham | 2:10.10 |
3 | 66 | Ajay SCOTT | 16 | Donc Dartes | 2:07.50 |
4 | 68 | Toby MAYFIELD | 15 | York City | 2:03.10 |
5 | 67 | Daniel NEW | 19 | Trafford Met | 2:06.92 |
6 | 65 | George KNOWLES | 14 | Co Leeds | 2:07.90 |
7 | 63 | Harrison LEE | 15 | Co Wakefield | 2:11.09 |
8 | 61 | Zackary MERRITT | 17 | Donc Dartes | 2:11.20 |
9 | 59 | Daniel BAILEY | 16 | Donc Dartes | 2:12.40 |