Boy Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Harrison BURGESS | 9 | Ramsbottom | | 44.68 | | | 154 | |
2. | Albert ROBINSON | 9 | Ramsbottom | | 46.12 | | | 140 | |
| Lok Yin, Lucas LAU | 9 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Benji SUTCLIFFE | 10 | Ramsbottom | | 42.02 | | | 186 | |
2. | Oliver BARRETT | 10 | Co Leeds | | 42.82 | | | 176 | |
3. | Owen TEMPEST | 10 | Co Leeds | | 43.05 | | | 173 | |
4. | Noah DARNELL | 10 | Co Leeds | | 44.10 | | | 161 | |
5. | Lucas WELLS | 10 | Co Leeds | | 44.14 | | | 160 | |
6. | Oliver OWENS | 10 | Leyland Barr | | 44.58 | | | 156 | |
7. | James MASTERSON | 10 | Cheadle | | 46.11 | | | 141 | |
8. | Elliot WILCOCK | 10 | Ramsbottom | | 47.44 | | | 129 | |
9. | Joshua MCMILLAN | 10 | Co Leeds | | 47.97 | | | 125 | |
10. | Alfie CRAGGS | 10 | Co Leeds | | 48.08 | | | 124 | |
11. | Max ROBERTS | 10 | Leyland Barr | | 49.29 | | | 115 | |
12. | Hogan LAM | 10 | Co Leeds | | 49.85 | | | 111 | |
13. | Zachary WEST | 10 | Bolton Metro | | 50.87 | | | 105 | |
14. | Max CLARK | 10 | Co Leeds | | 51.53 | | | 101 | |
15. | Ethan MEWSE | 10 | Co Leeds | | 51.63 | | | 100 | |
16. | Luca TOWNLEY | 10 | Chorley Marl | | 51.87 | | | 99 | |
17. | William DUNN | 10 | Co Leeds | | 52.50 | | | 95 | |
| Angus YOUNG | 10 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Owen CARMODY | 11 | Co Leeds | | 36.66 | | | 280 | |
2. | William WILSON | 11 | Co Leeds | | 37.51 | | | 261 | |
3. | Connor MCCULLEN | 11 | Co Leeds | | 38.91 | | | 234 | |
4. | Owen WILSON | 11 | Burnley BOBC | | 39.88 | | | 217 | |
5. | Hayden LAM | 11 | Co Leeds | | 40.03 | | | 215 | |
6. | Reuben HARRISON | 11 | Co Leeds | | 40.19 | | | 212 | |
7. | Finlay WARBURTON | 11 | Leyland Barr | | 41.67 | | | 191 | |
8. | Shae BRYANT | 11 | Co Leeds | | 41.87 | | | 188 | |
9. | Sebastian HAILWOOD | 11 | Leyland Barr | | 42.58 | | | 179 | |
10. | Leo TALBOT | 11 | Bolton Metro | | 43.13 | | | 172 | |
11. | William COLLINS | 11 | Co Leeds | | 43.26 | | | 170 | |
12. | Demilade AYEMOWA | 11 | Co Leeds | | 45.07 | | | 150 | |
13. | Oliver HASWELL | 11 | Co Leeds | | 45.62 | | | 145 | |
14. | Rory KING | 11 | Co Leeds | | 47.96 | | | 125 | |
15. | Robert BARRETT | 11 | Burnley BOBC | | 48.67 | | | 119 | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Samuel SUTCLIFFE | 12 | Ramsbottom | | 32.21 | | | 413 | |
2. | William HICKLIN | 12 | Co Leeds | | 32.82 | | | 391 | |
3. | Mateo MARINOV | 12 | Stocksbridge | | 36.71 | | | 279 | |
4. | Samuel HILL | 12 | Co Leeds | | 36.78 | | | 277 | |
5. | Ethan COWELL | 12 | Co Leeds | | 37.11 | | | 270 | |
6. | Arthur OWENS | 12 | Co Leeds | | 37.55 | | | 261 | |
7. | Archie FISHER | 12 | Bolton Metro | | 37.98 | | | 252 | |
8. | Zachary HELM | 12 | Co Leeds | | 38.28 | | | 246 | |
9. | Charlie WILCOCK | 12 | Ramsbottom | | 38.85 | | | 235 | |
10. | James THOMSON | 12 | Co Leeds | | 38.98 | | | 233 | |
11. | Rhys POWNALL | 12 | Leyland Barr | | 39.01 | | | 232 | |
12. | Kaynan BARFOOT | 12 | Cheadle | | 39.24 | | | 228 | |
13. | Mark OWEN | 12 | Bolton Metro | | 39.32 | | | 227 | |
14. | Benjamin COOK | 12 | Burnley BOBC | | 39.72 | | | 220 | |
15. | Adam JACOBS | 12 | Leyland Barr | | 40.32 | | | 210 | |
16. | Alfie YOUNG | 12 | Co Leeds | | 40.38 | | | 209 | |
17. | Ben NOAKES | 12 | Bolton Metro | | 40.84 | | | 202 | |
18. | Abdullah MOKHLISSE | 12 | Co Leeds | | 43.28 | | | 170 | |
19. | Matthew BATES | 12 | Leyland Barr | | 43.89 | | | 163 | |
20. | William SHEARS | 12 | Chorley Marl | | 44.43 | | | 157 | |
21. | George BRADY | 12 | Leyland Barr | | 44.99 | | | 151 | |
22. | Dean NENOV | 12 | Co Leeds | | 45.43 | | | 147 | |
23. | Jamie WEETMAN | 12 | Leyland Barr | | 45.81 | | | 143 | |
24. | Layton RICHARDSON | 12 | Chorley Marl | | 46.74 | | | 135 | |
25. | James TUNSTALL | 12 | Leyland Barr | | 49.29 | | | 115 | |
| Jacob PALMER | 12 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Joshua KEOGH | 13 | Bolton Metro | | 32.40 | | | 406 | |
2. | Zak SHERIFF | 13 | Skipton | | 32.47 | | | 403 | |
3. | Maxwell FORD | 13 | Co Leeds | | 32.49 | | | 403 | |
4. | W MCGINLEY-KEATES | 13 | Cheadle | | 33.58 | | | 365 | |
5. | Oliver NUTTER | 13 | Burnley BOBC | | 34.03 | | | 350 | |
6. | Matthew JAMES | 13 | Co Leeds | | 34.43 | | | 338 | |
7. | Zach CROWTHER | 13 | Co Leeds | | 34.89 | | | 325 | |
8. | Joseph HALL | 13 | Co Leeds | | 35.46 | | | 310 | |
9. | Tin Ho CHEUNG | 13 | Co Leeds | | 35.90 | | | 298 | |
10. | Flynn MORRIS | 13 | Chorley Marl | | 36.13 | | | 293 | |
11. | Jacob BOGGON | 13 | Co Leeds | | 36.68 | | | 280 | |
12. | Robert GOODALL | 13 | Aquabears | | 37.75 | | | 256 | |
12. | Sam REDMOND | 13 | Kippax | | 37.75 | | | 256 | |
14. | Christopher BARNETT | 13 | Stocksbridge | | 38.81 | | | 236 | |
15. | Lewis CLAYTON | 13 | Burnley BOBC | | 40.96 | | | 201 | |
16. | Ethan CONROY | 13 | Burnley BOBC | | 41.44 | | | 194 | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ethan ROBERTS | 14 | Leyland Barr | | 33.55 | | | 366 | |
2. | Eli BUCKLEY | 14 | Ramsbottom | | 33.72 | | | 360 | |
3. | Thomas BINNS | 14 | Burnley BOBC | | 34.28 | | | 343 | |
4. | Benjamin WALKER | 14 | Stocksbridge | | 34.66 | | | 332 | |
5. | Oliver STEELE | 14 | Co Leeds | | 34.86 | | | 326 | |
6. | Max SHILLITO | 14 | Skipton | | 38.02 | | | 251 | |
7. | Adam BOOCOCK | 14 | Leyland Barr | | 38.08 | | | 250 | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Leo TAYLOR | 15 | Leyland Barr | | 31.60 | | | 438 | |
2. | Henry HOLDING | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | 33.72 | | | 360 | |
3. | Matthew DOWD | 15 | Ramsbottom | | 33.75 | | | 359 | |
4. | Henrik HANSEN | 15 | Chorley Marl | | 38.21 | | | 247 | |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Matthew GRAY | 21 | Co Leeds | | 28.57 | | | 592 | |
2. | Cohen STEPHENSON | 16 | Co Leeds | | 29.34 | | | 547 | |
3. | Spencer CRAGG | 17 | Burnley BOBC | | 30.39 | | | 492 | |
4. | Cameron WARREN | 16 | Blackburn | | 32.08 | | | 418 | |