Boy Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Oscar O'DONNELL | 9 | Co Leeds | | 6:03.83 | | | 221 | |
| 50m 39.98 | 100m 1:25.73 | 150m 2:12.85 | 200m 2:58.51 | 250m 3:46.53 | 300m 4:33.05 | 350m 5:20.05 | 400m 6:03.83 | |
| 39.98 | 45.75 | 47.12 | 45.66 | 48.02 | 46.52 | 47.00 | 43.78 | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Halo BENTLEY-HICKS | 10 | Co Leeds | | 5:55.78 | | | 236 | |
| 50m 38.74 | 100m 1:24.03 | 150m 2:11.12 | 200m 2:57.68 | 250m 3:43.83 | 300m 4:30.49 | 350m 5:14.22 | 400m 5:55.78 | |
| 38.74 | 45.29 | 47.09 | 46.56 | 46.15 | 46.66 | 43.73 | 41.56 | |
2. | James MASTERSON | 10 | Cheadle | | 6:07.05 | | | 215 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:27.47 | 150m - | 200m 3:02.37 | 250m 3:48.91 | 300m 4:37.31 | 350m 5:21.59 | 400m 6:07.05 | |
| - | 1:27.47 | - | 1:34.90 | 46.54 | 48.40 | 44.28 | 45.46 | |
3. | Joshua MCMILLAN | 10 | Co Leeds | | 6:39.39 | | | 167 | |
| 50m 44.18 | 100m 1:35.27 | 150m 2:26.71 | 200m 3:17.64 | 250m 4:08.98 | 300m 4:59.84 | 350m 5:51.00 | 400m 6:39.39 | |
| 44.18 | 51.09 | 51.44 | 50.93 | 51.34 | 50.86 | 51.16 | 48.39 | |
| Angus YOUNG | 10 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Samuel WILLIAMS | 11 | Bolton Metro | | 5:08.42 | | | 363 | |
| 50m 34.48 | 100m 1:13.72 | 150m 1:52.89 | 200m 2:32.50 | 250m 3:12.14 | 300m 3:51.52 | 350m 4:31.31 | 400m 5:08.42 | |
| 34.48 | 39.24 | 39.17 | 39.61 | 39.64 | 39.38 | 39.79 | 37.11 | |
2. | William WILSON | 11 | Co Leeds | | 5:10.24 | | | 356 | |
| 50m 34.57 | 100m 1:12.85 | 150m 1:52.00 | 200m 2:32.01 | 250m 3:12.13 | 300m 3:52.35 | 350m 4:32.02 | 400m 5:10.24 | |
| 34.57 | 38.28 | 39.15 | 40.01 | 40.12 | 40.22 | 39.67 | 38.22 | |
3. | Owen CARMODY | 11 | Co Leeds | | 5:22.51 | | | 317 | |
| 50m 36.08 | 100m 1:16.97 | 150m 1:58.01 | 200m 2:39.53 | 250m 3:20.57 | 300m 4:02.55 | 350m 4:43.59 | 400m 5:22.51 | |
| 36.08 | 40.89 | 41.04 | 41.52 | 41.04 | 41.98 | 41.04 | 38.92 | |
4. | Jacob O'DONNELL | 11 | Co Leeds | | 5:24.84 | | | 310 | |
| 50m 36.97 | 100m 1:17.80 | 150m 1:58.32 | 200m 2:39.90 | 250m 3:21.02 | 300m 4:02.82 | 350m 4:44.42 | 400m 5:24.84 | |
| 36.97 | 40.83 | 40.52 | 41.58 | 41.12 | 41.80 | 41.60 | 40.42 | |
5. | Patrick O'HARA | 11 | Co Leeds | | 5:39.08 | | | 273 | |
| 50m 35.31 | 100m 1:17.86 | 150m 2:02.63 | 200m 2:45.85 | 250m - | 300m 4:15.88 | 350m - | 400m 5:39.08 | |
| 35.31 | 42.55 | 44.77 | 43.22 | - | 1:30.03 | - | 1:23.20 | |
6. | Matei STOICESCU | 11 | Co Leeds | | 5:44.84 | | | 259 | |
| 50m 36.92 | 100m 1:21.03 | 150m 2:06.10 | 200m 2:52.03 | 250m 3:35.29 | 300m 4:19.35 | 350m 5:02.94 | 400m 5:44.84 | |
| 36.92 | 44.11 | 45.07 | 45.93 | 43.26 | 44.06 | 43.59 | 41.90 | |
7. | Jackson CLARKE | 11 | Co Leeds | | 5:45.55 | | | 258 | |
| 50m 37.78 | 100m 1:22.09 | 150m 2:06.93 | 200m 2:51.42 | 250m 3:36.19 | 300m 4:20.81 | 350m 5:05.52 | 400m 5:45.55 | |
| 37.78 | 44.31 | 44.84 | 44.49 | 44.77 | 44.62 | 44.71 | 40.03 | |
8. | Zach PIERCY | 11 | Co Leeds | | 5:46.93 | | | 255 | |
| 50m 37.49 | 100m 1:19.84 | 150m 2:04.02 | 200m 2:48.26 | 250m 3:33.27 | 300m 4:18.79 | 350m 5:03.60 | 400m 5:46.93 | |
| 37.49 | 42.35 | 44.18 | 44.24 | 45.01 | 45.52 | 44.81 | 43.33 | |
9. | Shae BRYANT | 11 | Co Leeds | | 6:13.95 | | | 203 | |
| 50m 42.34 | 100m 1:30.12 | 150m 2:19.87 | 200m 3:09.11 | 250m 3:58.95 | 300m 4:46.48 | 350m 5:33.85 | 400m 6:13.95 | |
| 42.34 | 47.78 | 49.75 | 49.24 | 49.84 | 47.53 | 47.37 | 40.10 | |
10. | Seth JONES | 11 | Co Leeds | | 6:14.73 | | | 202 | |
| 50m 43.06 | 100m 1:32.88 | 150m 2:22.76 | 200m 3:12.35 | 250m 4:01.40 | 300m 4:48.45 | 350m 5:33.84 | 400m 6:14.73 | |
| 43.06 | 49.82 | 49.88 | 49.59 | 49.05 | 47.05 | 45.39 | 40.89 | |
| Will JARVIS | 11 | Bolton Metro | | DNC | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Samuel SUTCLIFFE | 12 | Ramsbottom | | 4:37.53 | | | 498 | |
| 50m 29.86 | 100m 1:03.69 | 150m 1:39.00 | 200m 2:14.77 | 250m 2:50.78 | 300m 3:27.01 | 350m 4:03.31 | 400m 4:37.53 | |
| 29.86 | 33.83 | 35.31 | 35.77 | 36.01 | 36.23 | 36.30 | 34.22 | |
2. | William HICKLIN | 12 | Co Leeds | | 4:42.59 | | | 472 | |
| 50m 32.31 | 100m 1:07.93 | 150m 1:44.79 | 200m 2:20.56 | 250m 2:55.99 | 300m 3:32.08 | 350m 4:08.14 | 400m 4:42.59 | |
| 32.31 | 35.62 | 36.86 | 35.77 | 35.43 | 36.09 | 36.06 | 34.45 | |
3. | Joshua BURKILL | 12 | Sutton Cheam | | 4:53.89 | | | 419 | |
| 50m 32.92 | 100m 1:09.52 | 150m 1:47.25 | 200m 2:25.42 | 250m 3:01.97 | 300m 3:40.34 | 350m 4:17.93 | 400m 4:53.89 | |
| 32.92 | 36.60 | 37.73 | 38.17 | 36.55 | 38.37 | 37.59 | 35.96 | |
4. | William GRUNDY | 12 | Bolton Metro | | 5:03.61 | | | 380 | |
| 50m 33.25 | 100m 1:10.89 | 150m 1:50.14 | 200m 2:29.11 | 250m 3:08.64 | 300m 3:48.22 | 350m 4:26.42 | 400m 5:03.61 | |
| 33.25 | 37.64 | 39.25 | 38.97 | 39.53 | 39.58 | 38.20 | 37.19 | |
5. | Charlie WILCOCK | 12 | Ramsbottom | | 5:24.13 | | | 312 | |
| 50m 31.94 | 100m 1:10.76 | 150m 1:51.73 | 200m 2:32.01 | 250m 3:14.49 | 300m 3:58.12 | 350m 4:39.48 | 400m 5:24.13 | |
| 31.94 | 38.82 | 40.97 | 40.28 | 42.48 | 43.63 | 41.36 | 44.65 | |
6. | Mateo MARINOV | 12 | Stocksbridge | | 5:27.63 | | | 303 | |
| 50m 37.38 | 100m 1:19.98 | 150m 2:02.74 | 200m 2:45.49 | 250m 3:27.98 | 300m 4:09.57 | 350m 4:51.64 | 400m 5:27.63 | |
| 37.38 | 42.60 | 42.76 | 42.75 | 42.49 | 41.59 | 42.07 | 35.99 | |
7. | Zachary HELM | 12 | Co Leeds | | 5:28.52 | | | 300 | |
| 50m 36.68 | 100m 1:18.67 | 150m 2:00.11 | 200m 2:43.26 | 250m 3:26.10 | 300m 4:08.18 | 350m 4:51.45 | 400m 5:28.52 | |
| 36.68 | 41.99 | 41.44 | 43.15 | 42.84 | 42.08 | 43.27 | 37.07 | |
8. | Rhys POWNALL | 12 | Leyland Barr | | 5:28.75 | | | 299 | |
| 50m 38.36 | 100m 1:20.80 | 150m 2:02.93 | 200m 2:44.79 | 250m 3:26.39 | 300m 4:08.15 | 350m 4:48.87 | 400m 5:28.75 | |
| 38.36 | 42.44 | 42.13 | 41.86 | 41.60 | 41.76 | 40.72 | 39.88 | |
9. | Samuel HILL | 12 | Co Leeds | | 5:29.75 | | | 297 | |
| 50m 34.98 | 100m 1:16.71 | 150m 1:59.24 | 200m 2:40.44 | 250m 3:24.05 | 300m 4:06.25 | 350m 4:49.12 | 400m 5:29.75 | |
| 34.98 | 41.73 | 42.53 | 41.20 | 43.61 | 42.20 | 42.87 | 40.63 | |
10. | Mason STOCKS | 12 | Aquabears | | 5:30.77 | | | 294 | |
| 50m 34.98 | 100m 1:15.55 | 150m 1:57.67 | 200m 2:40.19 | 250m 3:23.22 | 300m 4:06.47 | 350m 4:49.65 | 400m 5:30.77 | |
| 34.98 | 40.57 | 42.12 | 42.52 | 43.03 | 43.25 | 43.18 | 41.12 | |
11. | Alfie YOUNG | 12 | Co Leeds | | 5:32.59 | | | 289 | |
| 50m 36.74 | 100m 1:18.68 | 150m 2:00.42 | 200m 2:44.14 | 250m 3:26.54 | 300m 4:10.50 | 350m 4:52.10 | 400m 5:32.59 | |
| 36.74 | 41.94 | 41.74 | 43.72 | 42.40 | 43.96 | 41.60 | 40.49 | |
12. | James THOMSON | 12 | Co Leeds | | 5:37.12 | | | 278 | |
| 50m 36.38 | 100m 1:18.38 | 150m 2:00.85 | 200m 2:44.88 | 250m 3:27.97 | 300m 4:12.83 | 350m 4:55.63 | 400m 5:37.12 | |
| 36.38 | 42.00 | 42.47 | 44.03 | 43.09 | 44.86 | 42.80 | 41.49 | |
13. | Thomas JEPSON | 12 | Leyland Barr | | 5:48.39 | | | 252 | |
| 50m 38.33 | 100m 1:21.54 | 150m 2:06.36 | 200m 2:51.50 | 250m 3:36.46 | 300m 4:21.51 | 350m - | 400m 5:48.39 | |
| 38.33 | 43.21 | 44.82 | 45.14 | 44.96 | 45.05 | - | 1:26.88 | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Joshua KEOGH | 13 | Bolton Metro | | 4:33.81 | | | 519 | |
| 50m 29.85 | 100m 1:03.45 | 150m 1:38.65 | 200m 2:14.57 | 250m 2:49.76 | 300m 3:24.55 | 350m 3:59.82 | 400m 4:33.81 | |
| 29.85 | 33.60 | 35.20 | 35.92 | 35.19 | 34.79 | 35.27 | 33.99 | |
2. | Kelsey LIU | 13 | Bolton Metro | | 4:45.44 | | | 458 | |
| 50m 31.20 | 100m 1:06.99 | 150m 1:43.63 | 200m 2:20.48 | 250m 2:57.37 | 300m 3:34.75 | 350m 4:12.06 | 400m 4:45.44 | |
| 31.20 | 35.79 | 36.64 | 36.85 | 36.89 | 37.38 | 37.31 | 33.38 | |
3. | Matthew JUST | 13 | Co Leeds | | 4:47.02 | | | 450 | |
| 50m 31.96 | 100m 1:07.17 | 150m 1:44.15 | 200m 2:20.71 | 250m 2:57.03 | 300m 3:34.51 | 350m 4:11.39 | 400m 4:47.02 | |
| 31.96 | 35.21 | 36.98 | 36.56 | 36.32 | 37.48 | 36.88 | 35.63 | |
4. | W MCGINLEY-KEATES | 13 | Cheadle | | 4:53.37 | | | 422 | |
| 50m 31.79 | 100m 1:07.22 | 150m 1:44.17 | 200m 2:21.27 | 250m 2:58.54 | 300m 3:36.68 | 350m 4:15.44 | 400m 4:53.37 | |
| 31.79 | 35.43 | 36.95 | 37.10 | 37.27 | 38.14 | 38.76 | 37.93 | |
5. | Matthew JAMES | 13 | Co Leeds | | 4:54.88 | | | 415 | |
| 50m 32.48 | 100m 1:09.72 | 150m 1:47.18 | 200m 2:25.34 | 250m 3:02.73 | 300m 3:41.26 | 350m 4:18.24 | 400m 4:54.88 | |
| 32.48 | 37.24 | 37.46 | 38.16 | 37.39 | 38.53 | 36.98 | 36.64 | |
6. | Joseph HALL | 13 | Co Leeds | | 4:56.55 | | | 408 | |
| 50m 33.30 | 100m 1:10.47 | 150m 1:48.44 | 200m 2:26.89 | 250m 3:04.55 | 300m 3:43.20 | 350m 4:20.25 | 400m 4:56.55 | |
| 33.30 | 37.17 | 37.97 | 38.45 | 37.66 | 38.65 | 37.05 | 36.30 | |
7. | Callum RAVEN | 13 | Co Leeds | | 5:02.72 | | | 384 | |
| 50m 33.46 | 100m 1:10.83 | 150m 1:49.88 | 200m 2:28.33 | 250m 3:07.66 | 300m 3:46.94 | 350m 4:25.58 | 400m 5:02.72 | |
| 33.46 | 37.37 | 39.05 | 38.45 | 39.33 | 39.28 | 38.64 | 37.14 | |
8. | Gordon BALLANTYNE | 13 | Leyland Barr | | 5:13.24 | | | 346 | |
| 50m 34.99 | 100m 1:15.05 | 150m 1:54.71 | 200m 2:34.46 | 250m 3:14.33 | 300m 3:54.48 | 350m 4:33.89 | 400m 5:13.24 | |
| 34.99 | 40.06 | 39.66 | 39.75 | 39.87 | 40.15 | 39.41 | 39.35 | |
9. | George CARRY | 13 | Co Leeds | | 5:13.40 | | | 346 | |
| 50m 33.97 | 100m 1:13.90 | 150m 1:55.54 | 200m 2:36.22 | 250m 3:17.12 | 300m 3:57.22 | 350m 4:38.00 | 400m 5:13.40 | |
| 33.97 | 39.93 | 41.64 | 40.68 | 40.90 | 40.10 | 40.78 | 35.40 | |
10. | Max MOTTRAM | 13 | Cheadle | | 5:21.68 | | | 320 | |
| 50m 34.68 | 100m 1:14.27 | 150m 1:55.06 | 200m 2:37.06 | 250m 3:18.74 | 300m 4:01.17 | 350m 4:42.47 | 400m 5:21.68 | |
| 34.68 | 39.59 | 40.79 | 42.00 | 41.68 | 42.43 | 41.30 | 39.21 | |
11. | Isaac FOY | 13 | Co Leeds | | 5:59.68 | | | 229 | |
| 50m 40.49 | 100m 1:26.52 | 150m 2:12.58 | 200m 2:58.49 | 250m 3:44.40 | 300m 4:30.33 | 350m 5:16.51 | 400m 5:59.68 | |
| 40.49 | 46.03 | 46.06 | 45.91 | 45.91 | 45.93 | 46.18 | 43.17 | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Kourosh KHODAKHAH | 14 | Co Leeds | | 4:20.82 | | | 600 | |
| 50m 29.81 | 100m 1:02.25 | 150m 1:35.70 | 200m 2:08.93 | 250m 2:42.45 | 300m 3:15.80 | 350m 3:49.17 | 400m 4:20.82 | |
| 29.81 | 32.44 | 33.45 | 33.23 | 33.52 | 33.35 | 33.37 | 31.65 | |
2. | George BROOKS | 14 | Co Leeds | | 4:31.68 | | | 531 | |
| 50m 30.42 | 100m 1:04.09 | 150m 1:38.85 | 200m 2:13.93 | 250m 2:48.92 | 300m 3:24.08 | 350m 3:58.61 | 400m 4:31.68 | |
| 30.42 | 33.67 | 34.76 | 35.08 | 34.99 | 35.16 | 34.53 | 33.07 | |
3. | Ethan WALKER | 14 | Cheadle | | 4:45.04 | | | 460 | |
| 50m 30.92 | 100m 1:06.21 | 150m 1:42.83 | 200m 2:18.95 | 250m 2:54.32 | 300m 3:30.37 | 350m 4:08.09 | 400m 4:45.04 | |
| 30.92 | 35.29 | 36.62 | 36.12 | 35.37 | 36.05 | 37.72 | 36.95 | |
4. | Harry SENIOR | 14 | Co Leeds | | 4:50.49 | | | 434 | |
| 50m 31.44 | 100m 1:08.06 | 150m 1:45.05 | 200m 2:22.97 | 250m 3:00.00 | 300m 3:37.70 | 350m 4:14.72 | 400m 4:50.49 | |
| 31.44 | 36.62 | 36.99 | 37.92 | 37.03 | 37.70 | 37.02 | 35.77 | |
5. | Luke DYER | 14 | Co Leeds | | 5:06.04 | | | 371 | |
| 50m 33.61 | 100m 1:11.26 | 150m 1:49.64 | 200m 2:28.46 | 250m 3:08.12 | 300m 3:48.24 | 350m 4:27.92 | 400m 5:06.04 | |
| 33.61 | 37.65 | 38.38 | 38.82 | 39.66 | 40.12 | 39.68 | 38.12 | |
6. | Benjamin WALKER | 14 | Stocksbridge | | 5:11.39 | | | 352 | |
| 50m 32.85 | 100m 1:11.63 | 150m 1:52.16 | 200m 2:32.94 | 250m 3:13.71 | 300m 3:54.98 | 350m 4:35.53 | 400m 5:11.39 | |
| 32.85 | 38.78 | 40.53 | 40.78 | 40.77 | 41.27 | 40.55 | 35.86 | |
7. | Oliver STEELE | 14 | Co Leeds | | 5:11.60 | | | 352 | |
| 50m 36.81 | 100m 1:16.66 | 150m 1:57.06 | 200m 2:37.08 | 250m 3:17.22 | 300m 3:55.71 | 350m 4:34.86 | 400m 5:11.60 | |
| 36.81 | 39.85 | 40.40 | 40.02 | 40.14 | 38.49 | 39.15 | 36.74 | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Solomon HODGSON | 15 | Co Leeds | | 4:36.83 | | | 502 | |
| 50m 30.47 | 100m 1:04.76 | 150m 1:39.54 | 200m 2:15.44 | 250m 2:50.84 | 300m 3:26.95 | 350m 4:02.56 | 400m 4:36.83 | |
| 30.47 | 34.29 | 34.78 | 35.90 | 35.40 | 36.11 | 35.61 | 34.27 | |
2. | Leo TAYLOR | 15 | Leyland Barr | | 4:37.20 | | | 500 | |
| 50m 31.35 | 100m 1:05.74 | 150m 1:40.86 | 200m 2:16.40 | 250m 2:52.39 | 300m 3:28.29 | 350m 4:04.25 | 400m 4:37.20 | |
| 31.35 | 34.39 | 35.12 | 35.54 | 35.99 | 35.90 | 35.96 | 32.95 | |
3. | Jad IDRIS | 15 | Co Leeds | | 4:39.02 | | | 490 | |
| 50m 31.80 | 100m 1:06.30 | 150m 1:42.78 | 200m 2:18.57 | 250m 2:54.80 | 300m 3:30.06 | 350m 4:05.71 | 400m 4:39.02 | |
| 31.80 | 34.50 | 36.48 | 35.79 | 36.23 | 35.26 | 35.65 | 33.31 | |
4. | Jamie BROADHURST | 15 | Co Leeds | | 5:02.77 | | | 384 | |
| 50m 32.22 | 100m 1:09.05 | 150m 1:46.49 | 200m 2:26.14 | 250m 3:05.04 | 300m 3:45.18 | 350m 4:25.07 | 400m 5:02.77 | |
| 32.22 | 36.83 | 37.44 | 39.65 | 38.90 | 40.14 | 39.89 | 37.70 | |
5. | Ewan WEAVER | 15 | Aquabears | | 5:32.69 | | | 289 | |
| 50m 34.48 | 100m 1:15.89 | 150m 1:58.83 | 200m 2:42.49 | 250m 3:27.09 | 300m 4:10.54 | 350m 4:54.57 | 400m 5:32.69 | |
| 34.48 | 41.41 | 42.94 | 43.66 | 44.60 | 43.45 | 44.03 | 38.12 | |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jordan COOLEY | 22 | Co Leeds | | 4:17.60 | | | 623 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:00.94 | 150m 1:33.37 | 200m 2:06.55 | 250m 2:40.54 | 300m 3:13.42 | 350m 3:46.51 | 400m 4:17.60 | |
| 29.25 | 31.69 | 32.43 | 33.18 | 33.99 | 32.88 | 33.09 | 31.09 | |
2. | Finlay WILLIAMS | 17 | Co Leeds | | 4:35.38 | | | 510 | |
| 50m 29.48 | 100m 1:02.28 | 150m 1:36.70 | 200m 2:12.07 | 250m 2:47.86 | 300m 3:24.10 | 350m 3:59.87 | 400m 4:35.38 | |
| 29.48 | 32.80 | 34.42 | 35.37 | 35.79 | 36.24 | 35.77 | 35.51 | |
3. | Henry FIRTH | 16 | Co Leeds | | 4:37.27 | | | 500 | |
| 50m 31.49 | 100m 1:06.14 | 150m 1:41.49 | 200m 2:16.96 | 250m 2:52.41 | 300m 3:27.94 | 350m 4:03.30 | 400m 4:37.27 | |
| 31.49 | 34.65 | 35.35 | 35.47 | 35.45 | 35.53 | 35.36 | 33.97 | |
4. | William BACON | 16 | Co Leeds | | 4:47.15 | | | 450 | |
| 50m 31.85 | 100m 1:07.44 | 150m 1:44.61 | 200m 2:21.24 | 250m 2:58.83 | 300m 3:36.37 | 350m 4:13.31 | 400m 4:47.15 | |
| 31.85 | 35.59 | 37.17 | 36.63 | 37.59 | 37.54 | 36.94 | 33.84 | |
| Tom ARKWRIGHT | 16 | Leyland Barr | | DNC | | | | |