Boy/Girl Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
BOY 09 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Oscar O'Donnell | 9 | Co Leeds | | 3:21.89 | | | 160 | | 44.50 | 1:36.26 | 2:39.17 |
2. | Max Clark | 9 | Co Leeds | | 3:46.02 | | | 114 | | - | 1:55.26 | 2:58.68 |
BOY 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | William Wilson | 10 | Co Leeds | | 2:52.03 | | | 258 | | 38.43 | - | - |
2. | Joshua McMillan | 10 | Co Leeds | | 3:07.50 | | | 199 | | 54.86 | 1:51.63 | 2:05.13 |
3. | Halo Bentley-Hicks | 10 | Co Leeds | | 3:08.77 | | | 195 | | 42.62 | 1:30.23 | 2:25.47 |
4. | Seth Jones | 10 | Co Leeds | | 3:21.65 | | | 160 | | 46.86 | 1:37.72 | 2:36.69 |
5. | Oliver Barrett | 10 | Co Leeds | | 3:26.01 | | | 150 | | 47.58 | 1:38.03 | 2:40.72 |
6. | Callum Fozard | 10 | Co Leeds | | 3:46.66 | | | 113 | | 53.44 | 1:25.29 | 2:24.26 |
| Oliver Haswell | 10 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | | | |
BOY 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jacob O'Donnell | 11 | Co Leeds | | 2:48.95 | | | 273 | | 38.85 | 1:22.97 | 2:12.91 |
2. | Owen Carmody | 11 | Co Leeds | | 2:52.09 | | | 258 | | 36.78 | 1:20.78 | 2:14.57 |
3. | Zachary Helm | 11 | Co Leeds | | 2:56.41 | | | 240 | | 41.40 | - | 2:16.54 |
4. | Finnley Stevens | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:06.54 | | | 202 | | 42.97 | 1:30.31 | 2:25.74 |
5. | Zach Piercy | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:07.69 | | | 199 | | 40.76 | 1:28.61 | 2:25.47 |
6. | Samuel Hill | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:09.87 | | | 192 | | 39.26 | 1:26.69 | 2:26.68 |
7. | James Thomson | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:13.91 | | | 180 | | 45.68 | 1:30.48 | 2:33.53 |
8. | Matei Stoicescu | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:19.49 | | | 165 | | 46.24 | 1:35.27 | 2:34.73 |
BOY 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | William Hicklin | 12 | Co Leeds | | 2:31.81 | | | 376 | | 32.16 | 1:11.65 | 1:56.77 |
2. | Callum Raven | 12 | Co Leeds | | 2:38.51 | | | 330 | | 32.57 | 1:13.30 | 2:01.24 |
3. | Asher Maxfield | 12 | Co Leeds | | 2:50.05 | | | 267 | | 36.03 | 1:18.48 | 2:12.37 |
4. | Isaac Foy | 12 | Co Leeds | | 2:59.26 | | | 228 | | - | 1:24.09 | - |
5. | Charlie Horne | 12 | Co Leeds | | 3:24.71 | | | 153 | | 51.45 | 1:42.25 | 2:39.96 |
| Alfie Young | 12 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | | | |
BOY 13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Luke Dyer | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:44.77 | | | 294 | | 35.58 | 1:17.02 | 2:08.71 |
2. | Matthew James | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:45.28 | | | 291 | | 33.52 | 1:15.87 | 2:05.69 |
3. | Oliver Steele | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:53.68 | | | 251 | | 37.38 | 1:20.17 | 2:15.04 |
4. | Oliver Brompton | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:58.01 | | | 233 | | 36.71 | 1:21.97 | 2:19.43 |
5. | Jacob Boggon | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:58.07 | | | 233 | | 35.34 | 1:19.73 | 2:19.49 |
6. | Lucas Piercy | 13 | Co Leeds | | 3:01.22 | | | 221 | | 39.64 | 1:26.03 | 2:20.21 |
| Oliver Goodison | 13 | Co Leeds | | DQ | | | | | | | |
BOY 14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
| Harry Senior | 14 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | | | |
BOY 15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jamie Broadhurst | 15 | Co Leeds | | 2:23.46 | | | 446 | | - | - | - |
2. | Nathan Dulay | 15 | Co Leeds | | 2:32.37 | | | 372 | | 30.33 | 1:11.48 | 1:56.59 |
GIRL 09 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Elizabeth Bond | 9 | Co Leeds | | 3:38.93 | | | 172 | | 50.02 | 1:44.09 | 2:48.85 |
2. | Amelia Matson | 9 | Co Leeds | | 3:45.67 | | | 157 | | 54.51 | 1:51.42 | 2:54.30 |
3. | Heidi Harrison | 8 | Co Leeds | | 4:10.58 | | | 115 | | 1:03.07 | 2:06.09 | 3:13.80 |
GIRL 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Mei Yuasa | 10 | Co Leeds | | 2:58.90 | | | 316 | | 40.76 | 1:23.72 | 2:16.87 |
2. | Florence Dixon | 10 | Co Leeds | | 3:05.91 | | | 281 | | 39.12 | 1:24.60 | 2:21.86 |
3. | Elizabeth Warner | 10 | Co Leeds | | 3:08.98 | | | 268 | | 39.12 | 1:28.94 | 2:28.40 |
4. | Ella Jordan | 10 | Co Leeds | | 3:14.22 | | | 247 | | 47.14 | 1:37.03 | 2:30.46 |
5. | Penelope Dallimore | 10 | Co Leeds | | 3:18.15 | | | 232 | | 44.28 | 1:35.27 | 2:34.66 |
6. | Ella Coleman | 10 | Co Leeds | | 3:22.55 | | | 217 | | 47.65 | 1:40.08 | 2:39.80 |
7. | Daisy Glover | 10 | Co Leeds | | 3:27.97 | | | 201 | | 48.06 | - | 2:41.97 |
8. | Isabella Justham | 10 | Co Leeds | | 3:42.63 | | | 163 | | 51.04 | 1:48.09 | 2:49.83 |
9. | Jessica Ramsden | 10 | Co Leeds | | 4:06.53 | | | 120 | | 56.45 | 1:52.77 | 3:07.12 |
10. | Erin Bentley | 10 | Co Leeds | | 4:08.26 | | | 118 | | 1:00.72 | 2:04.36 | 3:12.36 |
| Faye Mathie | 10 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Malaika-Joanne Azana-B | 10 | Co Leeds | | DQ | | | | | | | |
GIRL 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Elizabeth Dixon | 11 | Co Leeds | | 2:35.37 | | | 482 | | 33.51 | 1:14.19 | 2:00.09 |
2. | Mia Travis-Jones | 11 | Co Leeds | | 2:56.13 | | | 331 | | 36.53 | 1:20.65 | 2:15.62 |
3. | Jessica Woods | 11 | Co Leeds | | 2:59.15 | | | 314 | | 39.93 | 1:24.25 | 2:19.68 |
4. | Scarlett Clarkson | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:05.81 | | | 282 | | 40.91 | 1:30.24 | 2:24.25 |
5. | Robyn Howard | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:06.59 | | | 278 | | 41.85 | 1:26.87 | 2:23.78 |
6. | Naomi Webber | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:07.50 | | | 274 | | 41.36 | - | 2:26.80 |
7. | Holly Harrison | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:09.87 | | | 264 | | 42.30 | 1:29.70 | - |
8. | Eloise Andreasen | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:23.54 | | | 214 | | 43.83 | 1:38.24 | 2:35.27 |
9. | Evie Glover | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:24.88 | | | 210 | | 43.43 | 1:35.04 | 2:38.81 |
10. | Hannah Brown | 11 | Co Leeds | | 3:44.41 | | | 160 | | 50.89 | 1:49.28 | 2:51.68 |
GIRL 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Darcey Crossley | 12 | Co Leeds | | 2:27.68 | | | 561 | | 32.30 | 1:11.07 | 1:52.95 |
2. | Matilda Ashcroft | 12 | Co Leeds | | 2:35.83 | | | 478 | | 32.09 | 1:11.59 | 1:59.89 |
3. | Megan Travis | 12 | Co Leeds | | 2:42.09 | | | 424 | | 32.97 | 1:14.34 | 2:03.56 |
4. | Caitlyn Smith | 12 | Co Leeds | | 2:45.43 | | | 399 | | 37.68 | 1:20.79 | 2:08.36 |
5. | Matilda Potter | 12 | Co Leeds | | 2:46.37 | | | 392 | | 35.59 | 1:18.08 | 2:09.59 |
6. | Evie Woods | 12 | Co Leeds | | 3:04.66 | | | 287 | | 39.66 | 1:26.14 | 2:21.20 |
7. | Annabelle Hart | 12 | Co Leeds | | 3:07.59 | | | 274 | | 39.23 | 1:26.05 | 2:27.14 |
8. | Anabella Chambers | 12 | Co Leeds | | 3:16.09 | | | 240 | | 42.14 | 1:34.56 | 2:32.84 |
| Cyra Reith | 12 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Valeria Pinera-Levita | 12 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | | | |
GIRL 13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Hannah Smith | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:37.79 | | | 460 | | 31.84 | 1:11.99 | 2:02.65 |
2. | Mia Steeden | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:48.50 | | | 378 | | 36.37 | 1:17.35 | 2:10.73 |
3. | Ella McDermott | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:48.64 | | | 377 | | 35.68 | 1:18.89 | 2:10.36 |
4. | Isobella Mediratta | 13 | Co Leeds | | 3:07.37 | | | 275 | | 39.54 | 1:25.29 | 2:24.26 |
5. | Charlotte Chambers | 13 | Co Leeds | | 3:12.20 | | | 254 | | 43.50 | 1:31.75 | 2:27.91 |
6. | Mya McHale | 13 | Co Leeds | | 3:13.19 | | | 250 | | 40.75 | 1:29.00 | 2:27.96 |
GIRL 15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Abigail Heald | 15 | Co Leeds | | 2:36.56 | | | 471 | | 33.69 | 1:15.25 | 2:00.59 |
2. | Charlotte Clarke | 16 | Co Leeds | | 2:44.46 | | | 406 | | 33.52 | 1:15.87 | 2:05.69 |