Boy Open 100m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Leo LI | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:53.79 | | | 82 | | 52.55 |
| Samuel WILKINSON | 9 | Co Leeds | | DQ | | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Halo BENTLEY-HICKS | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:35.73 | | | 138 | | 46.80 |
2. | Joshua MCMILLAN | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:42.96 | | | 111 | | 46.37 |
3. | Owen TEMPEST | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:43.12 | | | 110 | | 44.25 |
4. | Seth CHARLESWORTH | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 1:45.20 | | | 104 | | 48.13 |
5. | Alfie CRAGGS | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:47.89 | | | 96 | | 49.61 |
6. | Jenson STILLING | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 1:49.45 | | | 92 | | 48.97 |
7. | Max CLARK | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:58.09 | | | 73 | | 56.36 |
8. | Hogan LAM | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:58.21 | | | 73 | | 52.15 |
9. | Benjamin HANGULA | 10 | Co Wakefield | | 2:15.78 | | | 48 | | 1:02.69 |
| Charlie HASLINGDEN | 10 | Co Sheffield | | DNC | | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jacob O'DONNELL | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:24.49 | | | 201 | | 37.66 |
2. | Jackson CLARKE | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:25.25 | | | 195 | | 41.43 |
3. | Zach PIERCY | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:26.37 | | | 188 | | 39.49 |
4. | Patrick O'HARA | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:31.84 | | | 156 | | 39.59 |
5. | Hayden LAM | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:37.16 | | | 132 | | 45.11 |
6. | Reuben HARRISON | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:38.36 | | | 127 | | 45.38 |
| Dalton ELWOOD | 11 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | |
| Archie SKINNER | 11 | Co Sheffield | | DQ | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | William HICKLIN | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:07.62 | | | 392 | | 31.80 |
2. | Thomas WOOFFINDIN | 12 | Co Wakefield | | 1:09.32 | | | 364 | | 31.94 |
3. | Ruben ANDERSON | 12 | Co Sheffield | | 1:13.49 | | | 305 | | 34.58 |
4. | Ethan COWELL | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:17.08 | | | 264 | | 35.20 |
5. | Samuel HILL | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:21.08 | | | 227 | | 35.84 |
6. | Gethin SINCLAIR | 12 | Co Sheffield | | 1:21.99 | | | 220 | | 36.54 |
7. | Tyler MARSDEN | 12 | Co Sheffield | | 1:31.41 | | | 158 | | 39.71 |
8. | Matei STOICESCU | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:32.79 | | | 151 | | 40.96 |
9. | Sebastian MATZE | 12 | Bo Barnsley | | 1:55.83 | | | 78 | | 51.41 |
| Connor SHERING | 12 | Co Sheffield | | DNC | | | | | |
| Vincent NAVARRO | 12 | Co Sheffield | | DNC | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Matthew JUST | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:06.94 | | | 404 | | 31.14 |
2. | Callum RAVEN | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:08.69 | | | 374 | | 31.86 |
3. | Matthew JAMES | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:13.39 | | | 306 | | 34.39 |
4. | Joseph HALL | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:14.86 | | | 289 | | 34.38 |
5. | Jacob BOGGON | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:18.07 | | | 254 | | 34.07 |
6. | Zach CROWTHER | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:18.63 | | | 249 | | 34.62 |
7. | Koby ORD | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:19.44 | | | 241 | | 35.39 |
8. | George CARRY | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:20.70 | | | 230 | | 36.44 |
9. | Joe DALY | 13 | Cleethorpes | | 1:24.38 | | | 201 | | 36.09 |
10. | Ethan GARSIDE | 13 | Co Wakefield | | 1:31.21 | | | 159 | | 41.31 |
11. | Dylan OXLEY | 13 | Darlington | | 1:46.63 | | | 100 | | 43.32 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Riley PERRY | 14 | REDM | | 1:03.55 | | | 472 | | 29.69 |
2. | George BROOKS | 14 | Co Leeds | | 1:07.29 | | | 398 | | 30.18 |
3. | James CAM | 14 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:08.72 | | | 373 | | 31.52 |
4. | Lewis KESTLE | 14 | Darlington | | 1:09.89 | | | 355 | | 32.22 |
5. | Will BYRAM | 14 | Co Wakefield | | 1:10.19 | | | 350 | | 32.95 |
6. | Harrison DEEKS | 14 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:13.30 | | | 307 | | 32.90 |
7. | Luke DYER | 14 | Co Leeds | | 1:13.92 | | | 300 | | 34.39 |
8. | Oliver STEELE | 14 | Co Leeds | | 1:21.34 | | | 225 | | 37.96 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jack DENWOOD | 15 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:08.46 | | | 378 | | 31.50 |
2. | Matthew ROBERTS | 15 | Co Leeds | | 1:09.03 | | | 368 | | 31.48 |
3. | Mathew BRADLEY | 15 | Cleethorpes | | 1:09.64 | | | 359 | | 32.53 |
4. | Ethan ROCHESTER | 15 | Co Sheffield | | 1:10.63 | | | 344 | | 31.61 |
5. | Rowan VERITY | 15 | Kippax | | 1:17.63 | | | 259 | | 35.78 |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Oscar BLANCHARD | 16 | Cleethorpes | | 1:02.15 | | | 505 | | 28.91 |
2. | Daniel MENZER | 18 | Bo Barnsley | | 1:03.01 | | | 484 | | 29.41 |
3. | Jack SENIOR | 17 | Co Leeds | | 1:04.90 | | | 443 | | 30.18 |
4. | Harrison NILAND | 16 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:05.43 | | | 432 | | 29.38 |
5. | Daniel HOLMES | 18 | REDM | | 1:05.56 | | | 430 | | 29.80 |
6. | Oscar TAYLOR | 16 | Cleethorpes | | 1:05.81 | | | 425 | | 30.41 |
7. | Max BUTLER | 17 | Darlington | | 1:08.48 | | | 377 | | 31.29 |
8. | Henry HOWARTH | 18 | Cleethorpes | | 1:12.77 | | | 314 | | 31.31 |
9. | Finlay BUXTON | 16 | Cleethorpes | | 1:17.13 | | | 264 | | 34.94 |