Boy Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Dexter GROCOCK | 9 | Co Sheffield | | 38.26 | | | 163 | |
2. | George KING | 9 | Co Leeds | | 38.45 | | | 160 | |
3. | Leo LI | 9 | Co Leeds | | 43.36 | | | 112 | |
4. | Noah SHEPHARD | 9 | Co Sheffield | | 50.10 | | | 72 | |
5. | Louis WALKER | 9 | Co Leeds | | 51.09 | | | 68 | |
6. | Joshua DAVIS | 9 | Co Sheffield | | 52.19 | | | 64 | |
7. | Samuel WILKINSON | 9 | Co Leeds | | 52.66 | | | 62 | |
8. | Max SMITH | 9 | Co Sheffield | | 55.32 | | | 54 | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Oscar O'DONNELL | 10 | Co Leeds | | 34.95 | | | 214 | |
2. | Callum FOZARD | 10 | Co Leeds | | 36.61 | | | 186 | |
3. | Alfie CRAGGS | 10 | Co Leeds | | 38.20 | | | 164 | |
4. | Ernesto GARCIA | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 38.27 | | | 163 | |
5. | Noah DARNELL | 10 | Co Leeds | | 38.36 | | | 161 | |
6. | Felix GILLILAND | 10 | Co Leeds | | 38.42 | | | 161 | |
7. | Harry AUSTIN | 10 | Bo Barnsley | | 39.29 | | | 150 | |
8. | Elliot WILCOCK | 10 | Ramsbottom | | 39.71 | | | 146 | |
9. | William DUNN | 10 | Co Leeds | | 39.84 | | | 144 | |
10. | Yihang LUO | 10 | Bo Barnsley | | 42.00 | | | 123 | |
11. | Max CLARK | 10 | Co Leeds | | 42.59 | | | 118 | |
12. | Ollie MAUDE | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 44.64 | | | 102 | |
13. | Ethan MEWSE | 10 | Co Leeds | | 48.88 | | | 78 | |
14. | Lucas ROBSON | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 52.35 | | | 63 | |
| Joshua MCMILLAN | 10 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jacob O'DONNELL | 11 | Co Leeds | | 31.17 | | | 301 | |
2. | Patrick O'HARA | 11 | Co Leeds | | 32.12 | | | 275 | |
3. | Harry WHITFIELD | 11 | Darlington | | 32.22 | | | 273 | |
4. | Owen CARMODY | 11 | Co Leeds | | 32.60 | | | 263 | |
5. | William WILSON | 11 | Co Leeds | | 33.84 | | | 235 | |
6. | Reuben HARRISON | 11 | Co Leeds | | 33.89 | | | 234 | |
7. | Jackson CLARKE | 11 | Co Leeds | | 34.21 | | | 228 | |
8. | Seth JONES | 11 | Co Leeds | | 36.75 | | | 184 | |
9. | Axel ROBINSON | 11 | Co Sheffield | | 36.78 | | | 183 | |
10. | William COLLINS | 11 | Co Leeds | | 37.19 | | | 177 | |
11. | Harry DENWOOD | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | 38.70 | | | 157 | |
12. | James ANDREASEN | 11 | Co Leeds | | 39.13 | | | 152 | |
| Dalton ELWOOD | 11 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
| Joseph AGOSTON | 11 | REDM | | DNC | | | | |
| Ben BURRELL | 11 | Darlington | | DNC | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | William HICKLIN | 12 | Co Leeds | | 28.42 | | | 398 | |
2. | Ethan COWELL | 12 | Co Leeds | | 30.43 | | | 324 | |
3. | Thomas WOOFFINDIN | 12 | Co Wakefield | | 31.10 | | | 303 | |
4. | Zachary HELM | 12 | Co Leeds | | 31.80 | | | 284 | |
5. | Samuel HILL | 12 | Co Leeds | | 31.86 | | | 282 | |
6. | Sam WAKEFIELD | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 33.19 | | | 250 | |
7. | Adam GILL | 12 | Bo Barnsley | | 33.21 | | | 249 | |
8. | James THOMSON | 12 | Co Leeds | | 33.96 | | | 233 | |
9. | Dean NENOV | 12 | Co Leeds | | 34.94 | | | 214 | |
10. | Joseph TAYLOR | 12 | Cleethorpes | | 36.00 | | | 195 | |
11. | Rory KING | 12 | Co Leeds | | 36.79 | | | 183 | |
12. | Abdullah MOKHLISSE | 12 | Co Leeds | | 36.89 | | | 182 | |
13. | Benjamin MORRIS | 12 | Co Leeds | | 38.41 | | | 161 | |
14. | Reece WEBBER | 12 | Co Leeds | | 39.46 | | | 148 | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Maxwell FORD | 13 | Co Leeds | | 28.08 | | | 412 | |
2. | James SHARP | 13 | Co Wakefield | | 28.52 | | | 394 | |
3. | Oliver DAVIS-TOOTILL | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 28.59 | | | 391 | |
4. | Max DAVIDSON | 13 | REDM | | 29.03 | | | 373 | |
5. | Zach CROWTHER | 13 | Co Leeds | | 29.51 | | | 355 | |
6. | Callum RAVEN | 13 | Co Leeds | | 29.62 | | | 351 | |
7. | Owen PERRY | 13 | REDM | | 29.64 | | | 351 | |
8. | George CARRY | 13 | Co Leeds | | 29.87 | | | 343 | |
9. | Joseph HALL | 13 | Co Leeds | | 29.91 | | | 341 | |
10. | Ben MATTHIAS | 13 | Darlington | | 29.94 | | | 340 | |
11. | Yassin ELSHAZLY | 13 | Co Leeds | | 30.83 | | | 311 | |
12. | Matthew JAMES | 13 | Co Leeds | | 30.95 | | | 308 | |
13. | Jacob BOGGON | 13 | Co Leeds | | 31.74 | | | 285 | |
14. | James HARROD | 13 | REDM | | 31.97 | | | 279 | |
15. | Koby ORD | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 32.09 | | | 276 | |
16. | Joe DALY | 13 | Cleethorpes | | 32.12 | | | 275 | |
17. | Luke JENKINSON | 13 | Co Wakefield | | 32.20 | | | 273 | |
18. | Seth FARMER | 13 | Darlington | | 32.54 | | | 265 | |
19. | Adam MAULT | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 34.63 | | | 220 | |
20. | Charlie HORNE | 13 | Co Leeds | | 34.78 | | | 217 | |
21. | Dylan OXLEY | 13 | Darlington | | 39.30 | | | 150 | |
| Joshua BOOTH | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | DNC | | | | |
| Tristan WESTCOTT | 13 | Bo Barnsley | | DNC | | | | |
| Tin Ho CHEUNG | 13 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
| Thomas BROOKS | 13 | Spenborough | | DNC | | | | |
| Isaac FOY | 13 | Co Leeds | | DQ | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Riley PERRY | 14 | REDM | | 26.23 | | | 506 | |
2. | Jack FINNIE | 14 | Rotherham Mo | | 26.61 | | | 485 | |
3. | Lewis KESTLE | 14 | Darlington | | 28.24 | | | 405 | |
4. | William DURRANS | 14 | Rotherham Mo | | 29.76 | | | 346 | |
5. | Harrison DEEKS | 14 | Rotherham Mo | | 30.60 | | | 319 | |
6. | Luke DYER | 14 | Co Leeds | | 31.09 | | | 304 | |
7. | Oliver STEELE | 14 | Co Leeds | | 31.72 | | | 286 | |
8. | Matthew MENZER | 14 | Co Wakefield | | 33.72 | | | 238 | |
9. | Adam WARNER | 14 | Co Wakefield | | 35.09 | | | 211 | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jamie BROADHURST | 15 | Co Leeds | | 27.41 | | | 443 | |
2. | Solomon HODGSON | 15 | Co Leeds | | 27.77 | | | 426 | |
3. | Jack DENWOOD | 15 | Rotherham Mo | | 28.02 | | | 415 | |
4. | Daniel CLIPSHAM | 15 | Co Wakefield | | 28.18 | | | 408 | |
5. | Ethan ROCHESTER | 15 | Co Sheffield | | 28.44 | | | 397 | |
6. | Jad IDRIS | 15 | Co Leeds | | 29.43 | | | 358 | |
7. | Rowan VERITY | 15 | Kippax | | 29.86 | | | 343 | |
8. | Harry SENIOR | 15 | Co Leeds | | 29.95 | | | 340 | |
9. | Alexander TAYLOR | 15 | Cleethorpes | | 31.89 | | | 281 | |
| Benjamin BUSH | 15 | Spenborough | | DNC | | | | |
| Michael AGOSTON | 15 | REDM | | DNC | | | | |
| Matthew DAWES | 15 | REDM | | DNC | | | | |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Blaine UNDERWOOD | 17 | Bo Barnsley | | 25.93 | | | 524 | |
2. | Cameron RHODES | 16 | Rotherham Mo | | 26.42 | | | 495 | |
3. | Max BUTLER | 17 | Darlington | | 26.66 | | | 482 | |
4. | Daniel HOLMES | 18 | REDM | | 26.82 | | | 473 | |
5. | Noah WRAGG | 18 | Bo Barnsley | | 26.84 | | | 472 | |
6. | Aurelio LENCIONI | 17 | REDM | | 26.95 | | | 467 | |
7. | Oscar TAYLOR | 16 | Cleethorpes | | 26.96 | | | 466 | |
8. | Oscar BLANCHARD | 16 | Cleethorpes | | 27.11 | | | 458 | |
9. | Henry HOWARTH | 18 | Cleethorpes | | 27.67 | | | 431 | |
10. | Jonathon WIGHTMAN | 17 | Bo Barnsley | | 27.75 | | | 427 | |
11. | William BACON | 16 | Co Leeds | | 27.76 | | | 427 | |
12. | Daniel MENZER | 18 | Bo Barnsley | | 27.81 | | | 425 | |
| James MCLEARY | 17 | Darlington | | DNC | | | | |