Girl Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Amelia MATSON | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:37.19 | | | 207 | | 49.62 |
2. | Elizabeth BOND | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:37.57 | | | 205 | | 48.38 |
3. | Freya ELLIS | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:38.46 | | | 199 | | 47.59 |
4. | Phoebe CROMWELL | 9 | Co Sheffield | | 1:51.79 | | | 136 | | 51.37 |
5. | Grace O'HARA | 9 | Co Leeds | | 1:55.05 | | | 125 | | 52.80 |
6. | Jamelia MANSELL | 9 | Co Sheffield | | 2:25.80 | | | 61 | | 1:08.62 |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Lily VEEVERS | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:30.64 | | | 256 | | 43.67 |
2. | Daisy GLOVER | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:31.65 | | | 247 | | 44.37 |
3. | Olivia BARLEY | 10 | Cleethorpes | | 1:32.63 | | | 240 | | 45.86 |
4. | Penelope DALLIMORE | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:34.95 | | | 222 | | 44.83 |
5. | Evie-Rose TOPPING | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:38.00 | | | 202 | | 45.46 |
6. | Ella COLEMAN | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:38.73 | | | 198 | | 47.98 |
7. | Amelie HAUSCHILD | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 1:40.97 | | | 185 | | 47.43 |
8. | Gracie ROGERS | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 1:42.45 | | | 177 | | 49.69 |
9. | E ABBATIELLO-CROSTHWAI | 10 | Co Wakefield | | 1:42.61 | | | 176 | | 50.53 |
10. | Faye MATHIE | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:43.07 | | | 174 | | 49.46 |
11. | Summer SMITH | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 1:44.86 | | | 165 | | 48.24 |
12. | Alexia WASTAKARAN | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 1:51.54 | | | 137 | | 50.06 |
13. | Pippa MORRISON | 10 | Co Wakefield | | 1:51.85 | | | 136 | | 52.03 |
14. | Livia STACEY | 10 | Co Leeds | | 1:53.76 | | | 129 | | 54.99 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Mei YUASA | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:16.05 | | | 433 | | 36.93 |
2. | Elizabeth WARNER | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:20.25 | | | 369 | | 38.99 |
3. | Jessica WOODS | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:20.73 | | | 362 | | 39.54 |
4. | Scarlett CLARKSON | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:21.94 | | | 346 | | - |
5. | Emily MARRISON | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:24.64 | | | 314 | | 41.49 |
6. | Robyn HOWARD | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:28.39 | | | 276 | | 43.38 |
7. | Ella JORDAN | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:28.45 | | | 275 | | 43.15 |
8. | Ava BRADLEY | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:28.56 | | | 274 | | 42.73 |
9. | Olivia WOOD | 11 | Co Sheffield | | 1:29.31 | | | 267 | | 44.30 |
10. | Amelie ATKIN | 11 | Cleethorpes | | 1:29.68 | | | 264 | | 41.22 |
11. | Evelyn NORVOCK | 11 | Co Sheffield | | 1:31.03 | | | 252 | | 44.25 |
12. | Abigail BEIGHTON | 11 | Co Sheffield | | 1:31.07 | | | 252 | | 43.26 |
13. | Eloise ANDREASEN | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:31.48 | | | 249 | | 42.57 |
14. | Orla GIBBON | 11 | Co Sheffield | | 1:32.17 | | | 243 | | 44.42 |
15. | Grace AVERY | 11 | Co Wakefield | | 1:33.49 | | | 233 | | 44.43 |
16. | Elspeth KNOWLES | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:34.31 | | | 227 | | 44.31 |
17. | Ava CRANFIELD | 11 | Co Sheffield | | 1:36.00 | | | 215 | | 46.04 |
18. | Lucy WAINWRIGHT | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:36.34 | | | 213 | | 46.19 |
19. | Matilda BRAITHWAITE | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:36.69 | | | 211 | | 45.16 |
20. | Annabel GALBRAITH | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:36.79 | | | 210 | | 47.09 |
21. | Isabella BARDSLEY | 11 | Co Wakefield | | 1:36.95 | | | 209 | | 46.66 |
22. | Daisy BRANNEN | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:38.54 | | | 199 | | 46.91 |
23. | Layla MANSELL-SMITH | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:38.62 | | | 198 | | 47.03 |
24. | Isabella JUSTHAM | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:41.09 | | | 184 | | 49.53 |
25. | Olivia WINTER | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:43.13 | | | 173 | | 49.13 |
26. | Kate JONES | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:43.42 | | | 172 | | 49.10 |
27. | Raya PRODANOVA | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:43.75 | | | 170 | | 50.49 |
| Naomi BROADLEY | 11 | Co Wakefield | | DNC | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Millie THRELFALL | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:10.49 | | | 544 | | 34.57 |
2. | Valeria PINERA-LEVITA | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:15.27 | | | 447 | | 36.47 |
3. | Millie WALKER | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:15.76 | | | 438 | | 36.78 |
4. | Hazel BLAIN | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:15.90 | | | 436 | | 36.74 |
5. | Elizabeth DIXON | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:16.15 | | | 432 | | 36.88 |
6. | Annabelle HART | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:20.48 | | | 366 | | 37.95 |
7. | Caitlyn SMITH | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:21.94 | | | 346 | | 39.36 |
8. | Amelie PEARCE | 12 | Cleethorpes | | 1:23.02 | | | 333 | | 40.44 |
9. | Isabelle KING | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:24.36 | | | 317 | | 39.30 |
10. | Tylan FLETCHER | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:25.71 | | | 303 | | 40.77 |
11. | Ava CONNELL | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:25.76 | | | 302 | | 41.88 |
12. | Ellie THOMAS | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:26.10 | | | 298 | | 40.79 |
13. | Cordelia ROBERTS | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:27.92 | | | 280 | | 43.88 |
14. | Jasmine GARROD | 12 | Cleethorpes | | 1:29.96 | | | 262 | | 43.69 |
15. | Evie GLOVER | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:30.61 | | | 256 | | 44.39 |
16. | Anabella CHAMBERS | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:33.21 | | | 235 | | 45.72 |
17. | Elizabeth BLOW | 12 | Cleethorpes | | 1:34.09 | | | 229 | | 46.21 |
18. | Laila WARD | 12 | Co Wakefield | | 1:39.78 | | | 192 | | 46.59 |
19. | Elena STANDEVEN | 12 | Bo Barnsley | | 1:42.97 | | | 174 | | - |
| Eve SIMMONDS | 12 | Co Wakefield | | DNC | | | | | |
| Olivia PAINE | 12 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Matilda ASHCROFT | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:12.90 | | | 492 | | 35.42 |
2. | Alex NEWTON | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:13.52 | | | 480 | | 35.60 |
3. | Matilda POTTER | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:16.29 | | | 429 | | 36.66 |
4. | Chiara VALGOLIO | 13 | Darlington | | 1:19.53 | | | 379 | | 38.69 |
5. | Bailey CARTER | 13 | Co Sheffield | | 1:19.76 | | | 376 | | 37.84 |
6. | Esme HAYS | 13 | Bo Barnsley | | 1:19.81 | | | 375 | | 37.62 |
7. | Ella MCDERMOTT | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:21.12 | | | 357 | | 39.19 |
8. | Harriet DALLIMORE | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:21.37 | | | 354 | | 39.13 |
9. | Jessie BOOTH | 13 | Co Wakefield | | 1:21.92 | | | 347 | | 39.73 |
10. | Talia COUTTS | 13 | Cleethorpes | | 1:23.44 | | | 328 | | 39.92 |
11. | Hannah BURNS | 13 | Spenborough | | 1:32.21 | | | 243 | | 44.09 |
12. | Lola WOOLER | 13 | Bo Barnsley | | 1:34.52 | | | 225 | | 45.63 |
| Mya MCHALE | 13 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ruby DIMENT | 14 | Darlington | | 1:15.71 | | | 439 | | 35.81 |
2. | Evangeline STACEY | 14 | Co Leeds | | 1:16.33 | | | 429 | | 36.47 |
3. | Abigail HARVEY | 14 | Co Leeds | | 1:21.15 | | | 357 | | 39.39 |
4. | Amie SPRINGFIELD | 14 | Darlington | | 1:22.75 | | | 336 | | 39.49 |
5. | Lilly-Mae GARROD | 14 | Cleethorpes | | 1:24.66 | | | 314 | | 41.57 |
6. | Emma SMITH | 14 | Co Wakefield | | 1:27.59 | | | 283 | | 41.50 |
7. | Kiera HERBERT | 14 | Spenborough | | 1:33.45 | | | 233 | | 44.02 |
| Isabelle SKELTON | 14 | Darlington | | DNC | | | | | |
| Mae JOHNSTONE | 14 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Tahlia MULLEAGUE | 15 | Co Sheffield | | 1:10.87 | | | 536 | | 34.08 |
2. | Libby NICKLIN | 15 | Cleethorpes | | 1:15.92 | | | 436 | | 35.87 |
3. | Emilie TODD | 15 | Bo Barnsley | | 1:18.12 | | | 400 | | 37.52 |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Megan BURNELL | 16 | Co Leeds | | 1:17.03 | | | 417 | | 37.02 |
2. | Evelyn FEWS-CHARLTON | 16 | Cleethorpes | | 1:18.09 | | | 400 | | 37.57 |
3. | Lucy SHAW | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 1:21.51 | | | 352 | | 38.05 |
| Monica NAVARRO | 16 | Co Sheffield | | DNC | | | | | |